Saint Martin’s College announces graduates of 2005

May 2, 2005

Lacey, Wash. – Commencement for the 395-member Saint Martin’s College Class of 2005, the final class to receive degrees before the college is renamed Saint Martin’s University, will be Saturday, May 7. Commencement ceremonies begin at 1 p.m. at Saint Martin’s Pavilion, 5300 Pacific Ave. S.E. Included are graduates from Saint Martin’s main campus, as well as those from its Fort Lewis and McChord Air Force Base extension campuses. Also graduating will be the first five mechanical engineering students to complete their degrees through Saint Martin’s mechanical engineering extension program with Olympic College.

Valedictorian Elissa K. Johnson, Spanaway, will deliver the commencement address to fellow graduates. Both the class valedictorian and the salutatorian, Gordon Bellevue of Chehalis, are graduating with bachelor of science degrees in biology. Johnson earned a 3.98 cumulative grade point average during her college career, and Bellevue, a 3.97.

Johnson will speak after degrees are conferred on the Class of 2005. Also addressing graduates and their families will be class speaker Vicki Watilo, Lacey, who is receiving her Master of Business Administration degree.

The Saint Martin’s College Class of 2005 is composed of students who completed degree requirements in December 2004 and May 2005, as well as those who will finish their degrees in August. The class has 91 December graduates, 250 May graduates and 54 August graduates. Of those graduating, 311 will receive undergraduate degrees and 84 will earn graduate degrees.

Saint Martin's College is an independent, coeducational college offering 22 baccalaureate and six graduate degree programs, all with a strong liberal arts foundation. Saint Martin's was founded in 1895 by the Roman Catholic religious Order of St. Benedict. In the Benedictine traditions of hospitality, service and education, the college is committed to providing excellent education to students from diverse economic, cultural, religious and ethnic backgrounds. Saint Martin's enrolls approximately 1,000 students on its main campus and about 600 more in programs offered at its extension campuses at Fort Lewis Army Post, McChord Air Force Base and Olympic College.

2005 graduates

Bachelor of Arts
Sara Cecilia Adams (D) Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Heidi Anderson Pschology/Criminal justice Olympia, Wash.
Kyle Anderson Social studies Boise, Idaho
Denise Marie Angerman Elementary education Spanaway, Wash.
Christopher Wren Anthony (D) Psychology Chicago, Ill
Alexandra Lue Arasim Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Karin Beth Arnold Criminal justice Lacey, Wash.
Enrique Arvayo Jr. Criminal justice Mesa, Ariz.
Joe Avalos Psychology El Paso, Texas
Tamara Richmond Baldwin (D) Political science Walla Walla, Wash.
Eva U. Barbeau Accounting Grafenwoehr, Germany
Valerie Ann Barnett (A) Social studies Olympia, Wash.
Leah Marie Bedker Psychology Tacoma, Wash.
Jennifer Marie Beerbower Elementary education Elma, Wash.
Jaime Lynn Belles Business administration Sumner, Wash.
Leah Belshay Criminal justice Bastrop, Texas
Gregory Cedric Blackwell (A) Psychology Altoona, Penn.
Stephanie Kay Blades Criminal justice Sioux Falls, S.D.
Valerie Joyce Bland (D) Business administration Buffalo, N.Y.
Jessica Lynn Bliss Psychology Yelm, Wash.
Steven Anthony Boedigheimer History Dover, Del.
Danielle Lee Bollen Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Jared Joseph Bouchey (A) Business administration Toppenish, Wash.
Linda Marie Brown (D) Social studies Lakewood, Wash.
Jacquelyn Jean Buchanan Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Thierry Buckner (D) Psychology Lawton, Okla.
Leland Daniel Caldwell (D) Psychology Centralia, Wash.
Natasha Nichole Caldwell Elementary education Tacoma, Wash.
Jason Mikel Callon Music Redmond, Wash.
Connie Lynn Carden Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Lori Jean Carossino Elementary education Aberdeen, Wash.
Sarah Cecelia Carrico Political science/History Meridian, Idaho
Larry James Cato (A) Criminal justice Newark, N.J.
Kennesy J.L. Cavanah (A) Accounting Montesano, Wash.
Inez Cedeno-Smith Psychology Bronx, N.Y.
William L. Charles (D) Psychology Pine Bluff, Ark
Stephanie Bette Chastain (D) Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Dontress Lamar Chinn Sr. Psychology Dayton, Ohio
Shirley Ann Christiansen Accounting Montesano, Wash.
Pamela R. Clement (D) Accounting Lacey, Wash
Sarah Bethany Conde English Seattle, Wash.
Rachel Florence Connelly (D) History Cottage Grove, Minn.
Jamie Lynne Cook (A) Social studies Silverdale, Wash.
Claire Lee Coon Accounting University Place, Wash.
Catherine Amelia Costi-Douglas Mathematics Lacey, Wash.
Edward G. Coull (D) Psychology Norfolk, Va.
Corrina Renate Cruzan English Chehalis, Wash.
John Michael Cuskelly Accounting Tumwater, Wash.
Kristina Marie Davis History Bucoda, Wash.
Lisa Eileen Dawkins-Fortson Accounting Lakewood, Wash.
Joshua Ocampo Decena (A) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Jeanette Marie Demianew Psychology/Criminal justice Pendleton, Ore.
Alicia Danielle Denny (D) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Kathryn Maya Desclos (D Sociology and cultural anthropology Seattle, Wash.
Jasmine Lynne DeVinney Business administration Paradise, Calif.
Anthony Kiyoshi DiTomassi Business administration Lacey, Wash
Elena Keahi Dias Criminal justice Peahi, Hawaii
Zachary R. Draper (A) Sociology and cultural anthropology Rochester, Wash
Jason Thomas Dressel Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Gabriele U. Dunbar Business administration Puyallup, Wash.
Dana Lynette Duncan Psychology Tacoma, Wash.
Julia Lindsay Eisentrout Political science Olympia, Wash.
David Paul Ellis (D) English Lacey, Wash.
Rhonda Denise Elston (A) Psychology Rainier, Wash.
Angela Dawn Eshelman Accounting/Business administration Puyallup, Wash.
Peti Fetolofai Faatoafe Psychology Pago Pago, America Samoa
Angela Kathleen Fioravanti Criminal justice Lacey, Wash.
Kristina Ann Fleming (D) Theatre arts English Olympia, Wash.
Julie Anne Foley Business administration Tacoma, Wash.
Cynthia Ann Collins-Friberg Business administration Portland, Ore.
Wendell Glenn Fulcher Business administration Tacoma, Wash.
Randi Lynne Gibson (A) Psychology/Political science Tacoma, Wash.
Agustin Ernesto Gonzalez Political science/History Lacey, Wash.
Lori Anne Gonzalez Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Linda Grant Political science Albuquerque, Minn.
Lindsay Michelle Gray Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Dana Lynne Griffith (A) Psychology Escanaba, Mich.
Allison Marie Grimberg (A) Political science Seattle, Wash.
Kelly Lynn Hacker Community services Lacey, Wash.
Sarah Nicole Hanych Psychology Circle Pines, Minn.
Patricia Gayle Harris Accounting Tacoma, Wash.
Erica Lynn Harte (A) Criminal justice Lacey, Wash.
Andrea Elizabeth Harvey (A) Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Takashi Hashimoto Social studies Hyogo, Japan
Reby Maureen Mae Helland Elementary education Yelm, Wash.
Darren Keith Helle (A) Business administration Knoxville, Ill.
Suzanne Marie Hensler (D) Social studies Dupont, Wash.
Alexandra A. Hernandez (D) Accounting San Antonio, Texas
Renee Nicdao Hernandezsire Social studies Los Angeles, Calif.
Gladys Shawndrea Hewing (D) Psychology Opelousas, La.
Annelle Marie Hicks (D) Political science Baker, Ore.
Nichole Louise Pritchett Hilliard Psychology Philadelphia, Penn.
Thomas John Hinton (D) History/Political science Monroe, Wash.
Brady Alan Hoover History Olympia, Wash.
Alicia Marie Howell (D) Criminal justice Olympia, Wash.
Mykle Rose Hoye (A) Psychology Apple Valley, Calif.
Christina Elizabeth Hurley Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Betty Joanne Ingram Business administration Elma, Wash.
Sharon Chong Irey Psychology Lacey, Wash.
Cynthia Ann Jacobs (D) Special education/Elementary ed. Olympia, Wash.
Amy Michelle Jenkins (A) Psychology Lakewood, Wash.
Michelle Leilani Jenkins Psychology University Place, Wash.
Matthew S. Jenks (D) Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Jayme Taitingfong Johnson (D) Business administration Spanaway, Wash.
Peter John Johnson (A) Accounting Ft Lauderdale, Fla.
Reginald Napolean Johnson (A) Business administration Cleveland, Ohio
Robin Kaye Johnson (D) Social studies Lacey, Wash.
Robin Renee Just (D) Psychology Lakewood, Wash.
Chikako Kaneto Sociology and cultural anthropology Kurayoshi Tottori, Japan
Martina Kartikova Business administration Kosice, Slovakia
William Joseph Patrick Keeney (A) Psychology Lacey, Wash.
Christopher Allen-Moki Kim Criminal justice/Social anthropology Wahiaina, Hawaii
Shin Kitano Sociology and cultural anthropology Wakayama, Japan
Deanna Marie Klingensmith (D) Social studies Mantua, Ohio
Diana E. Ko (A) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Marci Lynn Kolodzie Psychology English Aberdeen, Wash.
Krista M. Kook (D) Psychology Onalaska, Wis.
Eric Joel Kopp Business administration Kennewick, Wash.
Catherine Marie Krauss Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Lisa Marie Kurtzman Psychology Maple Valley, Wash.
Michael Eugene Langlais (D) Accounting Federal Way, Wash.
Melicia Chris Lara Criminal justice Lakewood, Wash.
Jennifer Ann Lawton (D) Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Cody Patrick Lee Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Felise L. Leonard (A) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Alrick Devor Levene Jr. (D) Social studies Lacey, Wash.
Veronica Lee Lewis Criminal justice New Orleans, La.
*Charles Edward Leyster Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Wayne Lott Sr. Business administration Philadelphia, Penn.
Jaime Lynn Lowry Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Christina Davis Machiela (D) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Kazuaki Maeda Political science/History Lacey, Wash.
Jimese Magraff Accounting Youngstown, Ohio
Dwayne Malone Psychology Memphis, Tenn.
Julie Ann Manker (D) Business administration/Accounting Olympia, Wash.
Arletia Lynne Marshall Mathematics Hoquiam, Wash.
Carolyn Anne Martell Psychology Airway Heights, Wash.
Rachel L.D. Martelle Psychology Garland, Texas
Ronda Lou Martens Social studies Del Rio, Texas
Evan Dudley Martin (D) Business administration LaCenter, Wash.
Joseph Martinez Criminal justice Lacey, Wash.
Nathaniel Ray Martinez (D) Criminal justice Nyssa, Ore.
Richard Lewellyn Mathison (D) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Jeramie Kenneth Stuart Maupin Mathematics Hoquiam, Wash.
Adolphus McDonald Jr. Business administration Fellsmere, Fla.
Shawn Carter McDonald Elementary education Olympia, Wash.
Kimberlee Robin McDonnell English Benton, Kan.
Unhui Choe McDowell (D) Accounting Tacoma, Wash.
Kathleen Ann McMakin Business administration Tacoma, Wash.
Bianca Ine's Medina Elementary education Tacoma, Wash.
Rachel Lynn Mendell (D) Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Teresa Marie Mihelich-Marbut Religious studies Hoquiam, Wash.
Cassandra Ann Miller Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Jennifer A. Mills (D) Psychology Lacey, Wash.
Kazuya Miyashita (D) Political science Takatsuki, Osaka, Japan
Dave J. Mohammed (D) Business administration Delta, British Columbia
Andrew James Mohl (A) Business administration Yelm, Wash.
Jenica Eileen Morrow (A) Business administration Yelm, Wash.
Rhea Ariana Munshower Elementary education/Social studies Tumwater, Wash.
Wanda Lee Myers Elementary education Independence, Kan.
Ibrahim Ahmad Nabina (D) Business administration Doha-Qatar
Kyle William Naismith Accounting Olympia, Wash.
Kimiko Nakagawa (D) Music Ashiya, Japan
Kristen M. Napiontek Business administration Shelton, Wash.
Siegrun Negrich (A) Accounting Yelm, Wash.
Kevin Greg Nisson (D) Business administration Spanaway, Wash.
Jessica Ann Nixon Elementary education Eatonville, Wash.
Dawn Marie Okrasinski Psychology Yelm, Wash.
Tracie Colleen O'Neill Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Tracy Lynne Oppedahl Elementary education Spokane, Wash.
Jessica Danielle Ortiz Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Jessica Leigh Pagoria Business administration Puyallup, Wash.
Keith Franklin Parker (D) Business administration Bellevue, Wash.
Jennifer Ramos Pasion (D) Elementary education Pahoa, Hawaii
Richard Troy Peace Psychology/Business administration Roy, Wash.
Tiffany Teresa Perez (A) Business administration Tacoma, Wash.
Heather Marie Peters English Chimacum, Wash.
Tracie Anne Peterson History Olympia, Wash.
Stacey Ann Craig Psychology Yelm, Wash.
Tracey Lynette Dewberry Poirrier (D) Psychology Tacoma, Wash.
Andrew Thomas Prentice Business administration Nine Mile Falls, Wash.
Jennifer Jean Price Business administration Lecanto, Fla.
Sherri Marie Prunier Humanities Mill Creek, Wash.
Tony Lee Quaade (D) Criminal justice Olympia, Wash.
Tamatoa Matthias Radford (A) Business administration Bellevue, Wash.
Sherree Louise Ramey (A) Accounting/business administration  Yelm, Wash.
Rebecca J. Ray English Lakewood, Wash.
Benjaporn Reese Business administration Korat, Thailand
Brent Allan Reynolds (A) Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Stephanie Dawn Rhodes (D) Special education Olympia, Wash.
Susan Elizabeth Rice (D) Mathematics Olympia, Wash.
Tonya Nicole Richards (D) Business administration Goessel, Kan.
Joel Stephen Richter (D) Community services Rainier, Wash.
Brandi Michelle Riel (D) Special education/Elementary ed. Moxee, Wash.
Kathleen L. Riker Elementary education/Special ed. Shelton, Wash.
Joshua Douglas Riley Social studies/education Sutherlin, Ore.
Reynaldo Rios Business administration Graham, Wash.
Amber Caye Ritchie (D) Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Yasmin Rivera (A) Business administration Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Camille Leann Roberts (A) Psychology Lacey, Wash.
Kitty Lynn Roberts History/Political science Elma, Wash.
Kathryn Dianne Roddy (D) Business administration Mt. Union, Penn.
Marlena Rodriguez Criminal justice Tacoma, Wash.
Mary Catherine Roe (D) Elementary education Shelton, Wash.
Katie Kristine Rognlin Accounting/Business administration Aberdeen, Wash.
Gabriela Romero (D) Criminal justice Puyallup, Wash.
Tanya Lynne Rontos (D) Mathematics Olympia, Wash.
Alicia Santrice Ruff (A) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Heather Melissa Sankey Psychology SeaTac, Wash.
Michael Robert Saunders Social studies Spanaway, Wash.
Julie Ann Saville Criminal justice/Chemistry Lacey, Wash.
Chi S. Sharma (A) Business administration Lacey, Wash.
Jane Sharp Elementary education Hoquiam, Wash.
William Patrick Sherrell Criminal justice Spanaway, Wash.
Kathleen R. Skaar (D) Elementary education Tacoma, Wash.
Joseph Henry Sliva Criminal justice Aberdeen, Wash.
Jody Smetak (D) Psychology Bellingham, Wash.
Kenyon Kale Smith Political science Makawao, Hawaii
Keri-Lynn Smith Business administration Rochester, Wash.
Lance Wade Smith (A) Business administration/Accounting Taft, Calif.
Kymberly Ann Spangler Education Napavine, Wash.
Ryan Leo Spexarth Business administration Colwich, Kan.
Josh G. Steele Business administration Aberdeen, Wash.
Cathleen Louise Stone Criminal justice Fircrest, Wash.
Samantha Nicole Stone Elementary education Fircrest, Wash.
Migdalia Summerville (D) Elementary education Hato Rey, Puerto Rico
Angela Michelle Swails Accounting/Business administration Yelm, Wash.
Kristopher M. Swanson Psychology Tumwater, Wash.
Crystal Ann Talbot Business administration Tacoma, Wash.
Shohei Taniguchi (A) Sociology and cultural anthropology Kyoto, Japan
Leonard Roy Taylor Jr. Business administration Philadelphia, Penn.
Nathan Eric Thompson (D) Elementary education Colorado Springs, Colo.
Amy Lee Tigges (D) Psychology Pen Argyl, Penn.
David Dix Tomblison (A) Business administration Pocatello, Idaho
Nina Catherine True English Clatskanie, Ore.
Nickelson Valcin Psychology Tacoma, Wash.
Jamie Dawn VanFoeken Elementary education Elma, Wash.
Kim Lawrence Van Vleet Business administration/Accounting Marshall, Mich.
Michael Charles-Keegan Vernon Political science Snohomish, Wash.
Cory Cant Waite Social studies Rogue River, Ore.
Kelli Rae Walton (D) Mathematics Morton, Wash.
Alisha Davis Ward Elementary education Philadelphia, Penn.
Ashley Anne Ward Psychology Olympia, Wash.
Karina Liz Weatherford Business administration Herndon, Va.
Tamara Lee Webb (A) Business administration Spanaway, Wash.
Erick Anthony Welborn Psychology Ft Lewis, Wash.
Jillian Elizabeth Welliver Criminal justice Aberdeen, Wash.
Barbara Annette Werner (D) Criminal justice Fort Lewis, Wash.
Lauren Louise Whiting Accounting Shelton, Wash.
Gurtis Lawrence Whitworth Jr. (D) Psychology Norwalk, Calif.
Casey Lynne Winchell (D) Accounting/Business administration Shelton, Wash.
Emily Kathleen Wofford Business administration Olympia, Wash.
Patricia Renee Wood Criminal justice Yelm, Wash.
Bradley Warren Woodcock Sociology and cultural anthropology Montesano, Wash.
Deborah Renee Woodley Psychology Chattanooga, Tenn.
Christine Marie Wright Accounting Spanaway, Wash.
Solomon Dominique-Jerrell Wyatt Community services Tacoma, Wash.

 

Bachelor of Science
Steven Daniel Barker Biology Elma, Wash.
Gordon Lawrence Bellevue Biology Chehalis, Wash.
Curtis Andrew Black Computer science Roanoke, Va.
Joseph G. Brandenburg Biology Othello, Wash.
Jennifer Anne Craig (A) Chemistry Olympia, Wash.
Angela Marie Darling (D) Biology Tacoma, Wash.
Alicia C. Eaton-Davis Biology San Antonio, Texas
David Thomas Charles Gruver Biology Olympia, Wash.
Elissa K. Johnson Biology Graham, Wash.
Vanessa Renae Johnson Biology Bellevue, Wash.
*Charles Edward Leyster Biology Olympia, Wash.
Randolph Chavez Licon (D) Computer science Las Cruces, N.M.
Jeffrey Leon McGriff (A) Computer science Tumwater, Wash.
Mallory Marie McNicholas Biology Kelso, Wash.
Whitney Paige Miazga Mathematics Mill Creek, Wash.
Joseph Kevin Moss Biology Lacey, Wash.
Derick Aaron Potter Biology Othello, Wash.
Jason Thomas Richard Biology Forks, Wash.
Anne Charlene Shartel (D) Mathematics Manitowoc, Wis.
Angella Boram Shin (D) Biology Lacey, Wash.
Daniel Richard Simonson (D) Computer science Tacoma, Wash.
Mark B. Stead Biology/Chemistry Lacey, Wash.
Tyler Scott Tebay Biology Pasco, Wash.
David Christian Tempel Mathematics Lakewood, Wash.
Douglas Allan Troyer Computer science Union, Wash.
Angela Marie Woolsey Chemistry Onalaska, Wash.

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Jonathan M. Boehme Gig Harbor, Wash.
Matthew D. Brown Gig Harbor, Wash.
Jasmine Lea Budrow Olympia, Wash.
Jeff L. Cederholm (A) Tumwater, Wash.
Samuel Wyatt Leiren Lacey, Wash.
Michael Royal Norton Puyallup, Wash.
Jason G. Phelps Pe Ell, Wash.
Traci G. Philumalee Avery, Idaho
Clint Thomas Ritter Tumwater, Wash.
Jason Allen Thome Kirkland, Wash.
Matthew Glen Unzelman Chehalis, Wash.
Gerrit Wayne Wilson Tumwater, Wash.

 

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Khalifa H. AlMehairi Lacey, Wash.
Mohamed H. Al-Mehairi Lacey, Wash.
Joseph Michael Andrade Tacoma, Wash.
Seth Alan Bird Yakima, Wash.
Tyke W. Blocher Olympia, Wash.
James Calverley Olalla, Wash.
Narinder Kumar Gautam Olympia, Wash.
Mary Rose Hein University Place, Wash.
Mohamed Abdul Khaliq Khoori Lacey, Wash.
John Trestin Lauricella Lakewood, Wash.
Marty Edward McKay Bremerton, Wash.
Danny K. Myers Olympia, Wash.
Markanthony Aguilar Nicolas Silverdale, Wash.
John Elmer Sabolchy Lakewood, Wash.
Abraham Woodard Jr. Ocala, Fla.

 

Master of Arts in Counseling Psychology
Michelle Kristine Barre' Cosmospolis, Wash.
Rene' K. Bohannon-Oxford Kelso, Wash.
Marsha June Chilcote-Brincken Port Orchard, Wash.
Sandra Elizabeth Dickey Olympia, Wash.
Peggy Jean Duquette Erie, Penn.
LaVern Margaret Fisher Kalama, Wash.
Katherine Marie Flaherty (A) Seattle, Wash.
F. Renee Healy (D) Tacoma, Wash.
Ronelle Kaplowitz Olympia, Wash.
Katie Lynn Knust (A) Olympia, Wash.
Kisa Jennifer Kron Olympia, Wash.
Karin Lynn Larson Aberdeen, Wash.
Katrina Lee Linker Aberdeen, Wash.
Dondra Rae Lopez (D) Santa Barbara, Calif.
Vag Mayi (A) San Diego, Calif.
Elaine McIntosh Parker (A) Hopewell, Va.
Teresa Lynn Pederson (A) Graham, Wash.
Angelina C. Renes Olympia, Wash.
Robert L. Sanders Sr. Ocean Spring, Miss.
Deborah Kay Shough (D) Bemidji, Minn.
Raphael Lisaca Tesorio Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
Laurie Jane Voelpel-Crivello Shelton, Wash.
Karin Janet Walker Rainier, Wash.
Allison Michelle Wedin Chehalis, Wash.
Joanne Irene Wieser (D) Elma, Wash.
Patricia Rae Wills (A) Lacey, Wash.
Cheryl J. Wolfer Olympia, Wash.
Edward Douglas Wright (D) Lacey, Wash.

 

Master of Business Administration
Jennifer Marie Baker Lakewood, Wash.
Claude Andra Barfield (D) Jacksonville, Fla.
Curtis Andrew Black Roanoke, Va.
Ashley Lewis Boss Seminole, Fla.
Keley Brewster (A) Olympia, Wash.
Cordell W. Christopher Jr. Olympia, Wash.
Deborah Diane Cochran Tacoma, Wash.
Michelle Rose Crawford Lacey, Wash.
Shanna-Mae Leinaala Cullen Yelm, Wash.
Foday Yusufu Deen-Conteh (A) Pennsanken, N.J.
Christy Renee Donahue Tacoma, Wash.
Sarah Eve Dotson (A) Tumwater, Wash.
Emily Margaret Douglas Cibolo, Texas
Kevin J. Friel Philadelphia, Penn.
Timothy Christopher Hayden Montclair, Wash.
David P. Hecimovich Lacey, Wash.
Yolanda Monique Hines (D) Brooklyn, N.Y.
Ty Horton (A) Tacoma, Wash.
Dawn Mary Houle Rocky Boy, Mont.
Donald H. Kelley Puyallup, Wash.
Chang Liu Olympia, Wash.
Pamela Michelle Mahan (D) Los Angeles, Calif.
Joyce Michelle Martin (D) Cleveland, Ohio
Christopher John Neilson Olympia, Wash.
Linda M. Newman (A) Olympia, Wash.
Brian Scott Olson (D) Newport News, Va.
Jerrold Ralph Pearson (D) Lakewood, Wash.
Philip Robert Schumock (D) Puyallup, Wash.
William Charles Staley (A) Olympia, Wash.
David Christopher Stickland (D) Olympia, Wash.
Sean Jerome Straus Dupont, Wash.
Luis Miguel Valderrama Panama
Vicki L. Watilo (A) Lacey, Wash.

 

Master of Civil Engineering
Richard Baza Carandang Yona, Guam
Clinton Jon Carrico Lacey, Wash.
Matthew J. Neeley Olympia, Wash.
Ebrahim K. Sahari (D) Olympia, Wash.

 

Master of Engineering Management
Landon Charles Beyler Lakewood, Wash.
Ryan Nicolas Braden (D) Lacey, Wash.
Christopher Robert Felchin Lacey, Wash.
Stephanie Andrea McKee(D) Longview, Wash.
Matthew D. Nagel Redford, Mich.

 

Master of Education
Rebecca Elizabeth Campeau Tacoma, Wash.
Patricia Marion Churchill Edgewood, Wash.
Tracy Lynn Fox Tacoma, Wash.
Michele Marie Johnson (D) Sumner, Wash.
Sosthenes Flavian Komba Morogoro, Tanzania
Katie LaJayne Pitroff (A) Olympia, Wash.
Sherry Sue Schwiesow Chehalis, Wash.
Catherine Therese Trusty Oakville, Wash.
Reiko Yoshikawa-Clise Olympia, Wash.

 

Master in Teaching
Leslie Anne Bowen Chehalis, Wash.
Russell Donald D'Card Gig Harbor, Wash.
Kati Corene Gregory Shelton, Wash.
Stephen Henry Mazepa Olympia, Wash.
Jessica Willow Porter Lacey, Wash.

* student with double major
(A) student who will complete graduation requirements in August 2005
(D) student who completed graduation requirements in December 2004

Mary Law
Registrar
360-438-4356
marylaw@stmartin.edu

Deanna Partlow
Office of Communication
360-438-4541
dpartlow@stmartin.edu