Saint Martin's University issues Dean’s List

January 13, 2010

Lacey, Washington — Saint Martin’s University has issued its fall semester 2009 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement. To earn the academic honor, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. An asterisk (*) following a student’s name indicates a perfect 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for fall semester.

Congratulations to these students!

  • Valerie Ann Adams*, senior, psychology, Yelm, WA
  • Mingchuan Ai, junior, business adm, Pudong New Area Shanghai, China
  • Mingzhao Ai, junior, business adm, Shanghai, China
  • Kristin Lea Kahealani Akana, sophomore, accounting, Mililani, HI
  • Maryanne Christa Alexander*, junior, soc and anthropology, Kihei, HI
  • Gregory Ernie Allen, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Sarah Shoshanna Althauser*, senior, elementary ED, Centralia, WA
  • Jacob Lee Ames*, sophomore, mechanical engineer, Rochester, WA
  • Angela Maxine Anderson, junior, mathematics, Bremerton, WA
  • Anthony Bernard Andrews, senior, business adm, Seahurst, WA
  • Adam Kenneth Archer, senior, history, Olympia, WA
  • Melissa Lauree Archuleta, senior, soc and anthropology, Yelm, WA
  • Mallory Autumn Arnold, freshman, psychology, Onalaska, WA
  • Loretta Monique Arth, junior, business adm, Centralia, WA
  • Sabrina Kim Bachman*, senior, soc and anthropology, Spanaway, WA
  • Lilia Esbeydi Bahena, sophomore, business adm, Elma, WA
  • Jennifer Jean Baker, junior, biology, Eatonville, WA
  • Kelsey Kimiko Baker, sophomore, undeclared, Spokane, WA
  • Sonny Anne Bakko*, senior, elementary ED, Kelso, WA
  • Janna Lynn Baldovin*, senior, mathematics, Olympia, WA
  • Michael B Baliles, sophomore, political science, Tacoma, WA
  • Donald William Bango, senior, psychology, Puyallup, WA
  • Kristine Elizabeth Bassett, senior, education, Lacey, WA
  • Olivia Rose Baumgartner, freshman, theatre arts, Renton, WA
  • Timothy Conrad Bechtold*, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Sarah Nicole Bell, senior, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Brian Jerald Bellows, junior, computer science, Lacey, WA
  • Ninalynn B Benitez, junior, elementary ED, Auburn, WA
  • Stephanie Michelle Bergen, senior, elementary ED, Aberdeen, WA
  • Shane Ryan Bieleski, senior, business adm, Federal Way, WA
  • Melissa Ashley Blomseth, sophomore, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • Kelsey Noelle Bochenek, junior, English, Lacey, WA
  • Shieryll Romero Bolibol, senior, business adm,
  • Brady Thomas Bomber, sophomore, accounting, Lynden, WA
  • Lucas Jared Borich, senior, mechanical engineer, McKenna, WA
  • Wahiba Bouamra Souna, junior, special education, Olympia, WA
  • Christina Michelle Bradley, junior, psychology, Federal Way, WA
  • Cynthia Louise Brents*, senior, psychology, Fort Lewis, WA
  • Lauren Michelle Bridges, senior, political science, Tuscaloosa, AL
  • Alesha Nichole Brooks*, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Craig Phillip Brott, senior, community services, Yelm, WA
  • Nicole Catherine Brundage, senior, elementary ED, Dupont, WA
  • Marshanda Demeshia Bush, senior, psychology, University Place, WA
  • Ellen Maezel A. Cabading, junior, business adm, Lahaina, HI
  • Maria Chin Cabanit, junior, psychology, Tacoma, WA
  • Noemi Salinas Cagatin, junior, business adm, Tacoma, WA
  • Tyler Gene Calvi*, sophomore, undeclared, La Center, WA
  • Helen WonMee Camden, senior, soc and anthropology, Yakima, WA
  • Stephanie Renae Cameron, senior, criminal justice, Olympia, WA
  • Allyson Kendall Campanelli*, senior, biology, Port Orchard, WA
  • Steven Brian Campbell, senior, mechanical engineer, Bremerton, WA
  • Krinda Joy Carlson*, senior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Branson William Carr, senior, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • Danielle Camille Carrington, junior, business adm, Lakewood, WA
  • Nina Marie Cerruti, senior, civil engineering, Olympia, WA
  • Courtney Carter Choi*, junior, criminal justice, Olympia, WA
  • Kenia Del Socorro Christensen*, senior, criminal justice, Olympia, WA
  • Brianna Colleen Clark, sophomore, soc and anthropology, Clearfield, UT
  • Greg Gordon Collins, senior, criminal justice, Centralia, WA
  • Jason David Collins*, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Alexi Jo Coltom, senior, business adm, Puyallup, WA
  • James Todd Craig, senior, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • William Justin Crosby, junior, business adm, Rochester, WA
  • Mae Camarin Cruz, sophomore, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Anthony Roy Cruz-Martinez, junior, English, Fort Lewis, WA
  • Keith Robert Cummings, junior, biology, Lacey, WA
  • Jillian Marie Davenport, junior, history, Yelm, WA
  • Alyssa Davidson, freshman, education, Everett, WA
  • Albert Arthur Davis, junior, history, Santa Ana, CA
  • Charles Clayton Davis, junior, criminal justice, Olympia, WA
  • Christopher James Davis*, junior, mechanical engineer, Tacoma, WA
  • Brittney Anne Dawson, senior, biology, Lacey, WA
  • Alana Nichole Dean, junior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Theresia Kay Dever, sophomore, undeclared, Bremerton, WA
  • Christopher Frederick Dimmitt, senior, civil engineering, Portland, OR
  • Wenjia Ding*, junior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Cayla Janece Dixon, sophomore, community services, Des Moines, WA
  • Damini Elijahwan Djenaba*, senior, mathematics, Lacey, WA
  • Haley Nicole Dobbins, freshman, English, Sacramento, CA
  • Alexander Akira Dolby, freshman, undeclared, APO, AP
  • Kayci Michelle Donatelli, junior, biology, Seattle, WA
  • Ashley Marie Dotson, senior, biology, Lacey, WA
  • Chase Michael Doughty, junior, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • Douglas Aaron Drinkall, sophomore, psychology, Hoodsport, WA
  • Julian Leonard Dueck, junior, computer science, University Place, WA
  • Katie Marie Durflinger, junior, education, Montesano, WA
  • Cheryl Marie Dusek*, senior, elementary ED, Tacoma, WA
  • Jessica Lee Edwards, senior, community services, Olympia, WA
  • Alexis Marie Egolf*, senior, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Emilee Eilefson, junior, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Drew Scott Elmquist, junior, civil engineering, Puyallup, WA
  • Annette Renee Erickson, junior, community services, Onalaska, WA
  • Joslyn K Eugenio, freshman, business adm, Kapolei, HI
  • Blaine D Evans*, senior, biology, Lacey, WA
  • Autumn Eveningsong, senior, education, Tumwater, WA
  • Lynn Suzanne Eville*, senior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Elizabeth Ann Ferry, freshman, undeclared, El Cajon, CA
  • Caitlin Renee Fewins, sophomore, undeclared, Puyallup, WA
  • Codi Marie Fiman, freshman, mechanical engineer, Olympia, WA
  • Gary Lee Fiorina, junior, English, Castro Valley, CA
  • Elizabeth Kelley Flemetis, senior, accounting, Raymond, WA
  • Austin Allen Forsythe, junior, criminal justice, Tacoma, WA
  • Damon Adaire Franklin, senior, business adm, Spanaway, WA
  • Erin Louise Galarza, senior, biology, Chehalis, WA
  • Bridget Ann Gardner, sophomore, psychology, Fort Lewis, WA
  • Andrew Jack Garness, senior, history, Olympia, WA
  • Stevi Denise Garness*, junior, soc and anthropology, Olympia, WA
  • Nina Alyse Garofalo, freshman, English, Renton, WA
  • Jamey Marie Gelhar, senior, business adm, Vancouver, WA
  • Blake Donald Geyen, freshman, undeclared, Olympia, WA
  • Heather Lynn Gibson, sophomore, psychology, Parkland, WA
  • Nicole Danielle Glenn, freshman, undeclared, Olympia, WA
  • Jamie C Glerup, junior, elementary ED, Hoquiam, WA
  • Matthew T.L. Gochenouer, senior, criminal justice, Honolulu, HI
  • Lisa Arlene Goessmann*, ND, non degree, Graham, WA
  • Rachel Leigh Golda*, senior, biology, Shelton, WA
  • Jessica Lorelle Gordon, junior, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Amber Christine Graves, sophomore, English, Edmonds, WA
  • Michael Paul Grosso, senior, mathematics, Tacoma, WA
  • Melissa Kay Groth, senior, mathematics, Lacey, WA
  • Kyle Wanner Haller*, senior, elementary ED, Steilacoom, WA
  • Rebecca Ilena Hallett, senior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Kristin Raye Hampton, senior, business adm, Tacoma, WA
  • Anesse Lynn Hansen, senior, biology, Olympia, WA
  • LeiLani Dawn Harmon, senior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Alicia Marie Hart, senior, biology, Lacey, WA
  • Khristy Danielle Harvey*, freshman, music, Lacey, WA
  • Anamaria Haule, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Katie Sarah Hawkins, junior, English, Yakima, WA
  • Rebecca Kiyomi Haywood, sophomore, psychology, Vancouver, WA
  • Scott Thomas Haywood*, senior, psychology, Dupont, WA
  • James Heffron, senior, business adm, Dupont, WA
  • Jaron Edward Heller, junior, history, McCleary, WA
  • Christopher Oran Henry, freshman, education, McCleary, WA
  • Jodi Lynn Henry, junior, English, Keyport, WA
  • Tara Marie Heying, junior, special education, Lacey, WA
  • Brandon Gene Hicks, junior, civil engineering, Rochester, WA
  • Lauren Kulaniakea Higashino, junior, criminal justice, Honolulu, HI
  • Jason Douglas Hitchcock, senior, biology, Puyallup, WA
  • Joshua Beckmann Hite, freshman, education, North Bend, WA
  • Timothy Gerald Hockett, senior, civil engineering, Southworth, WA
  • Brianne Marie Hoffman, senior, biology, Elma, WA
  • Kelsey Diane Hoffman, senior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Teresa LaDawn Holley, junior, accounting, Woodbridge, VA
  • Brian Richard Holt, junior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Kayla Beth Hoon, senior, community services, Federal Way, WA
  • Katie Lynn Howell, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Kaylyn Marie Howell, senior, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • Levi Suter Howell, freshman, civil engineering, Helena, MT
  • Haleigh Danielle Howerton, senior, psychology, Fort Benning, GA
  • Russell John Huebner*, junior, computer science, Lacey, WA
  • Samantha Norene Hull, freshman, humanities, Allyn, WA
  • Megan Hunt, senior, accounting, Ewa Beach, HI
  • Sheena LeAnn Hunziker*, senior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Arsheena Hussein, freshman, chemistry, Olympia, WA
  • Nicholas Paul Isaacson, senior, mechanical engineer, Olympia, WA
  • Michael Richard Jaeger, freshman, business adm, Snohomish, WA
  • Nicole RaeAnn Jaeger, senior, elementary ED, Lacey, WA
  • Kandis Lee Jarvis, senior, elementary ED, Kelso, WA
  • Kataira Kayla Jesernig, junior, education, Pasco, WA
  • Jenny Bell Johnson, senior, accounting, Union, WA
  • Tobias D. Jones, senior, humanities, Lacey, WA
  • Kyle Robert Karnofski, freshman, education, Castle Rock, WA
  • Takahiro Kato, freshman, soc and anthropology, Lakewood, WA
  • Hirotsugu Kawai, junior, political science, Lakewood, WA
  • Michael Anthony Kennish, senior, English, Lacey, WA
  • Jill Moen Kershaw*, senior, accounting, Tenino, WA
  • Michael Phillip Kinney*, sophomore, political science, Olympia, WA
  • Breanna Lynn Klasen, senior, community services, Lacey, WA
  • Morgan Ashley Klemm, sophomore, business adm, Everett, WA
  • Lindsay E Knight*, senior, elementary ED, Lacey, WA
  • Justin Christopher Ko*, sophomore, business adm, Federal Way, WA
  • Hirotsugu Kojima, senior, religious studies, Lakewood, WA
  • Kayleen Rose Kondrack, junior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Ka Yin Frances Kong, senior, psychology, Kowloon, China
  • Kendra Ann Konopaski*, senior, biology, Port Angeles, WA
  • Maki Korai, senior, history, Tokushima, Japan
  • Frederick Dane Kosel, sophomore, accounting, Graham, WA
  • Alexandra Tess Labertew, freshman, education, Park City, UT
  • Dustin Patrick Ladd, junior, mechanical engineer, Sumner, WA
  • Geoffrey William LaForce, sophomore, music, Olympia, WA
  • Jean Robertson Lamoreaux*, senior, elementary ED, Centralia, WA
  • Samuel Duane Larsen, sophomore, business adm, Auburn, WA
  • Emily Ione Lashua, sophomore, education, Vancouver, WA
  • Jessica Ritter Lathe, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Danity Laukon, freshman, education, Yelm, WA
  • Annie Nichole Laweryson, junior, biology, Puyallup, WA
  • Danika Joanne Lawson, senior, business adm, Edgewood, WA
  • Renee Lakeisha Leach, junior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Brenda Ylen Lee*, sophomore, psychology, Puyallup, WA
  • Megan Elizabeth Lemon, freshman, soc and anthropology, Olympia, WA
  • Ethan Rivard Leon, sophomore, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Sze Man Echo Leung, junior, psychology, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
  • Dmitriy I Lobets, junior, mechanical engineer, Spanaway, WA
  • Kelsi Kay Logan, senior, education, Rochester, WA
  • Mary Mackenzie Long, sophomore, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Joshua David Longmate, senior, mechanical engineer, Seabeck, WA
  • Danielle C Longnecker*, senior, education, Rainier, WA
  • Alma Yajaira Lopez, junior, soc and anthropology, Seattle, WA
  • Kasey Aisha Louis, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Bethany Grace Loumena, freshman, humanities, Gresham, OR
  • Zachary Brian Lubin, junior, history, Belgrade, MT
  • Carmen McKenzie Luce, sophomore, education, Olympia, WA
  • Krystal M Lucero*, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Alicia Suzanne Lund, freshman, biology, Shelton, WA
  • Chani Deann Lupo*, senior, music, Onalaska, WA
  • Candice Rebecca Madore, junior, community services, Tenino, WA
  • Daniel Jacob Mailhot, sophomore, history, Olympia, WA
  • Shayna L Malone*, senior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Eric Matthew Mann, junior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Crystal Ann Maria, freshman, political science, Ewa Beach, HI
  • Nathan Thomas Marlow, junior, mechanical engineer, Poulsbo, WA
  • Veronica Elise Martin*, freshman, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Jennifer Virginia Martinez, junior, accounting, Puyallup, WA
  • Daniel Steven Mast*, freshman, mechanical engineer, Lacey, WA
  • Cataleana R Masten, senior, history, Cosmopolis, WA
  • Sharon Rose McBoyen*, junior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Sean Kennedy McClelland, senior, political science, Edmonds, WA
  • Miles Arthur McClintock*, senior, accounting, Olympia, WA
  • Doreen R McDonald*, junior, psychology, Spanaway, WA
  • Julie Ann McDougall*, senior, special education, Hoquiam, WA
  • Ryan Christopher McGeary, senior, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Aaron Edward McGruder, senior, religious studies, Federal Way, WA
  • Ciera Catherine McGuire, junior, education, Olympia, WA
  • Aaron Ray McKenzie, senior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Douglas James McLees, junior, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Nicole Lynn McMahon, junior, accounting, Lacey, WA
  • Maureen Elizabeth McNally, senior, psychology, Centralia, WA
  • Taylor Katherine Meadows, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Charlotte E Menze, senior, community services, Lanai City, HI
  • Haani Metra, freshman, psychology, Hilo, HI
  • Timothy Lee Meyer, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Veronica Jo Mielke, junior, biology, Harrington, WA
  • Ayumi Mikuriya, freshman, mathematics, Shinjuku-ku Tokyo, Japan
  • Joan Louise Milasich, junior, community services, Tacoma, WA
  • Chonghui Miller, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Christina Gwendolyn Viola Miller, junior, accounting, Rochester, WA
  • Lindsey Renee Miller, junior, criminal justice, Chehalis, WA
  • Mcknzy Deanna Miller, freshman, undeclared, Raymond, WA
  • Benji Joelle Mincy, senior, chemistry, Olympia, WA
  • Veronica Jeanne Mitchell, junior, soc and anthropology, Tacoma, WA
  • Hiroko Momose, sophomore, history, Nagano, Japan
  • Christopher James Montgomery, freshman, mechanical engineer, Tacoma, WA
  • Blake Griffith Moreland, freshman, biology, Carson City, NV
  • Lisa-Marie Mullen, junior, biology, Roy, WA
  • Stephen Wayne Mullinax, freshman, mechanical engineer, Randle, WA
  • Allison Paige Myers, freshman, chemistry, Olympia, WA
  • Christopher Scott Conner Myers, freshman, accounting, Battle Ground, WA
  • Kenneth Allen Naylor, senior, business adm, Spanaway, WA
  • Jacklyn Lee Neitzelt, senior, criminal justice, Lacey, WA
  • Shyloe Ladonna Helena Neizman, senior, civil engineering, Lahaina, HI
  • Boris Nenadic, junior, computer science, Pasco, WA
  • Corey Earl Newton, junior, civil engineering, Milton, WA
  • Frederic Simon Noreau, senior, elementary ED, Centralia, WA
  • Emily Claudette Norris*, senior, music, Tumwater, WA
  • Dani Han Northouse, sophomore, civil engineering, Tenino, WA
  • Jennifer Olmstead, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Samantha Louise Ordos*, senior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Brandy Amber Orgill, sophomore, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Joseph A Ortiz, senior, accounting, Olympia, WA
  • Winnie A Otieno, junior, business adm, Tacoma, WA
  • David Alan Parsons, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Joseph Matthew Patti, freshman, education, Renton, WA
  • Rington Tonton Paul, freshman, political science, Chuuk, FM
  • Stiffney Paul, sophomore, soc and anthropology, Tigard, OR
  • Dana Lynn Paulino, junior, criminal justice, Olympia, WA
  • Brandi N Peden*, senior, elementary ED, Tacoma, WA
  • Anjelica Unpingco Perez*, freshman, undeclared, Hagatna, GU
  • Kay Michelle Perez, junior, business adm, Chehalis, WA
  • Jess Gilbert Peterson*, senior, accounting, Hoquiam, WA
  • Aileen L. Pratt, senior, accounting, Lacey, WA
  • Anya Emily Prozora, junior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Joshua Michael Puckett, junior, mechanical engineer, Port Orchard, WA
  • Jessica Noreen Putscher*, senior, elementary ED, Rochester, WA
  • Sydnee Lynn Putvin*, sophomore, education, Tumwater, WA
  • Corey James Ramstein, sophomore, biology, Olympia, WA
  • Katherine Ann Rice, senior, soc and anthropology, Tacoma, WA
  • Janelle Anne Rich, junior, business adm, Rochester, WA
  • Johnny Galvan Rivera*, senior, business adm, Rainier, WA
  • April Marie Roberts, senior, elementary ED, Yelm, WA
  • Michael Patrick Roberts, senior, mechanical engineer, Steilacoom, WA
  • Olof Rosborg, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Julianna Naa Borkor Sackeyfio, junior, biology, Seattle, WA
  • Jamie J Saunders, junior, elementary ED, Tacoma, WA
  • Jeremy H Sawyer, senior, psychology, Lacey, WA
  • Lindsay Rebecca Scalf, senior, humanities, Port Townsend, WA
  • James Lawrence Schmid, sophomore, biology, Maple Valley, WA
  • Emilie Esther-Ann Schnabel, junior, music, Shelton, WA
  • Hannah Marie Scholter, freshman, biology, Auburn, WA
  • Julie Ann Schroeder, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Brandon T Scott, freshman, biology, Tacoma, WA
  • Allison Renae Senkarik, junior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Kimberly Marie Sexsmith*, senior, elementary ED, Rochester, WA
  • Teryn Rene Seymour, senior, soc and anthropology, Zillah, WA
  • Jiaoni Shen, junior, business adm, Shanghai, China
  • Kohei Shimada*, senior, psychology, Lakewood, WA
  • Tiffany Elizabeth Shore*, freshman, biology, Lacey, WA
  • James Anthony Simons*, junior, political science, Dupont, WA
  • Kathryn Alise Simpson, freshman, biology, Rainier, WA
  • Sivie Grace Simpson, sophomore, undeclared, Woodland, WA
  • Justin James Smith, junior, mechanical engineer, McCleary, WA
  • Laryssa Nicole Smith, sophomore, biology, Kent, WA
  • Trinity Laurel Sokol*, senior, music, Olympia, WA
  • Pamela Leigh Sowers, junior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Philip Jon Spanier*, senior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Eric Michael Spaulding, junior, mechanical engineer, Puyallup, WA
  • Ty Wayne Stackhouse, senior, criminal justice, Graham, WA
  • Jason Samuel Standfield, senior, political science, Spanaway, WA
  • Kersten Anne Stanton, sophomore, biology, Centralia, WA
  • Sherrill Ann Stead*, senior, elementary ED, Centralia, WA
  • Ashley Nichole Stevens, junior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Meghan Christine Stewart, freshman, civil engineering, Helena, MT
  • Alex K Stoker, senior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Rose Marie Stone, junior, business adm, Lakewood, WA
  • Jacob Alfonso Suazo, sophomore, biology, Lakewood, WA
  • Yusuke Takami, senior, biology, Lakewood, WA
  • Megan Lynn Teade, sophomore, biology, Colfax, WA
  • Timothy Scott Templin*, freshman, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Kelsey Faye Thompson, sophomore, business adm, Longview, WA
  • Trevor T Tirapelle, senior, English, Olympia, WA
  • Shiori Tochigi, senior, community services, Kushiro Hokkaido, Japan
  • Kenta Toyomura, senior, history, Lacey, WA
  • Ashley Kathleen Tuttle*, senior, business adm, Shelton, WA
  • Raven Mariah Tyson, junior, elementary ED, Chehalis, WA
  • Ashley Nicole Tyus, senior, psychology, Lakewood, WA
  • Whitney L. Van Lierop*, senior, mathematics, Olympia, WA
  • Michael Dewayne Vanzant*, senior, business adm, Spanaway, WA
  • Denise Elaine Vargas*, senior, elementary ED, Lacey, WA
  • Lindsey Anne Varner, senior, business adm, Bremerton, WA
  • Lorelei Terrado Veloria, junior, psychology, Tacoma, WA
  • Anthony Paul Velotta*, senior, civil engineering, Tacoma, WA
  • Valerie Irene Verhei, sophomore, mathematics, Lacey, WA
  • Jonaphine A Viray, senior, business adm, Lacey, WA
  • Cicely Marie Visser, senior, elementary ED, Shelton, WA
  • Kimberly Ann Vivian, freshman, political science, Olympia, WA
  • Will James Voight, junior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Ryoko Wada, junior, soc and anthropology, Lakewood, WA
  • Kathryn Myra Wakeman*, senior, business adm, Aberdeen, WA
  • Christopher Guy Ward, junior, mathematics, Shelton, WA
  • Erin Elizabeth Ward*, freshman, business adm, Clancy, MT
  • Kelcy Moore Ware, junior, business adm, Everett, WA
  • Richard James Ware, senior, biology, Shelton, WA
  • Rachael Louise Watson, senior, psychology, Olympia, WA
  • Stacy Riguis Weaver, senior, chemistry, Olympia, WA
  • Jill Alyssa Webb, junior, elementary ED, Puyallup, WA
  • Courtney Jean Welsh, senior, political science, Jeffersontown, KY
  • Bree Lee West, senior, elementary ED, Shelton, WA
  • Christopher Allen West, senior, English, Olympia, WA
  • RaRachel Yavonne Westbrook, senior, education, Olympia, WA
  • Makenzie Leigh Wetz, sophomore, English, Olympia, WA
  • Tyler Wyatt Whitworth, sophomore, political science, Roy, WA
  • Danielle Elizabeth Wickersham, senior, elementary ED, Burlington, WA
  • Terry Lee Wickham, junior, business adm, Olympia, WA
  • Richard Alan Willey, junior, community services, Olympia, WA
  • Kayla Cristine Wilson, freshman, computer science, Olympia, WA
  • Mckell Laina Wonhoff*, senior, education, South Bend, WA
  • Kalin Yuet-Yi Woo, senior, business adm, Seattle, WA
  • Tracie Elizabeth Woodruff, senior, elementary ED, Olympia, WA
  • Erin Rene Woodward, senior, mechanical engineer, Port Orchard, WA
  • Zachary Joseph Wright, junior, mechanical engineer, Puyallup, WA
  • Kenzie Laine Writer, senior, community services, Federal Way, WA
  • Nicholas Patrick Wyatt, junior, business adm, Rochester, WA
  • Abigail Christie Wygal, junior, soc and anthropology, Wilsonville, OR
  • Feng Xie, junior, business adm, Beijing, China
  • Thomas James Young, senior, elementary ED, Federal Way, WA
  • AshAshley Elizabeth Yunker, senior, business adm, Tumwater, WA
  • Dara Melzian Zack, junior, education, Spokane Valley, WA
  • Tara Christine Zepponi, senior, biology, Camas, WA

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, Catholic, coeducational university located on a 380-acre wooded campus in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 18 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 21 majors and six graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes 1,250 students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its main campus, and 650 more to its five extension campuses located at Fort Lewis Army Post, d Air Force Base, Olympic College, Centralia College, and Tacoma Community College.

For additional information:

Mary Law, registrar
Saint Martin’s University
360-438-4356
marylaw@stmartin.edu

Genevieve Canceko Chan
Director of communications & marketing
Saint Martin’s University
360-438-4332
gchan@stmartin.edu
www.stmartin.edu