Saint Martin's University issues Dean’s List

January 27, 2011

Lacey, Washington — Saint Martin’s University has issued its fall semester 2010 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement. To earn the academic honor, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher
(based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. An asterisk (*) following a student’s name indicates a perfect 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for fall semester.

Congratulations to these students!

  • Lucas Abbott, history, Winlock
  • Carelia Agis, accounting, Tacoma
  • Marina Agloro, English, Yelm
  • Mingchuan Ai, business administration, Shanghai, Peoples Republic Of China
  • Maryanne Alexander*, sociology and cultural anthropology, Kihei, Hawaii
  • Francisco Almonte, non degree, Elma
  • Jacob Ames, mechanical engineering, Rochester
  • Megan Antonovich, biology, Kennewick
  • Lauren Arias, business administration, Spokane
  • Marina Arias, psychology, Tacoma
  • Alyssa Arnold, education, Elma
  • Loretta Arth, business administration, Chehalis
  • Sheryl Atoigue*, business administration, Tumwater
  • Gerald Baldwin, biology, Lacey
  • Bronwen Barnes, psychology, Lacey
  • Christopher Baroldy, business administration, Lacey
  • Clinton Barr, mathematics, Olympia
  • Kristine Barratt*, education, Lacey
  • Cory Bassi, criminal justice, Graham
  • Olivia Baumgartner, theatre arts, Renton
  • Timothy Bechtold, business administration, Lacey
  • Brian Bellows, computer science, Lacey
  • Ninalynn Benitez, elementary education, Auburn
  • Stephanie Bergen*, elementary education, Aberdeen
  • Austin Bethel*, mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Hallita Blackwell, psychology, Lakewood
  • Ryan Blanco, sociology and cultural anthropology, Lacey
  • Michelle Blankenship, psychology, Tumwater
  • Kathleen Blankinship*, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Rebecca Blanton, accounting, Shelton
  • Kelsey Bochenek, English, Lacey
  • Ryan Boley, mechanical engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Kelly Boos, elementary education, Eatonville
  • Frank Boss, education, Olympia
  • Amanda Boyce, psychology, Olympia
  • Candice Boyd*, biology, Spokane
  • James Bradford, business administration, Spanaway
  • Christina Bradley, psychology, Federal Way
  • Angela Bradshaw, psychology, Cosmopolis
  • Misty Brady-Lee, psychology, Summerville, South Carolina
  • Michael Braun, Master in Teaching, Buffalo Grove, Illinois
  • Eric Breding, psychology, Lacey
  • Alesha Brooks*, elementary education, Olympia
  • Heather Brooks, business administration, Tumwater
  • Chris Brown, psychology, Lacey
  • Wade Bruce, criminal justice, Dupont
  • Tanesha Burkett, education, Tacoma
  • Ellen Cabading, business administration, Lahaina, Hawaii
  • Steven Cable, mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Dagoberto Cabrera*, criminal justice, Lakewood
  • Noemi Cagatin*, business administration, Tacoma
  • Hana Cahill, English, Bellingham
  • Kathryn Callahan, criminal justice, Chehalis
  • Christiana Calumpit, interdisciplinary studies, Olympia
  • Tyler Calvi, undeclared, La Center
  • Molly Campbell, education, Seattle
  • Carmela Canedo, accounting, Winlock
  • Audrey Carandang, biology, Lacey
  • Michael Caranto, business administration, Lacey
  • Jason Carlstrom, civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Patrick Carroll, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Alexi Castilla, community services, Spokane
  • Juan Castro, Master of Business Administration, Lacey
  • Jesus Chaidez*, psychology, Lacey
  • Monika Chamberlain, special education, Lacey
  • Martin Chen, Master in Teaching, Olympia
  • Courtney Choi*, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Brianna Clark, sociology and cultural anthropology, Clearfield, Utah
  • Kaila Clark, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Phillip Clingan, criminal justice, Graham
  • Crisstine Comparoni, psychology, Spanaway
  • Rachel Contris, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Hailey Cooper, history, Stuart, Florida
  • Erika Copeland, mathematics, Port Orchard
  • Lacey Criswell, civil engineering, Montesano
  • Summer Cromwell, elementary education, Lacey
  • William Crosby*, business administration, Rochester
  • Kyle Crume, psychology, Shelton
  • Katie Crump, elementary education, Montesano
  • Amie Cullop, political science, Montesano
  • Brandon Cummings, elementary education, Orting
  • Keith Cummings*, biology, Lacey
  • Jillian Davenport, history, Yelm
  • Alyssa Davidson*, elementary education, Everett
  • Albert Davis, history, Santa Ana, California
  • Christopher Davis, mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Madison Davis, psychology, Lynnwood
  • Nolan Davis, mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Brittany Dayton, community services, Nine Mile Falls
  • Bryson De Lima, mechanical engineering, Hilo, Hawaii
  • Wenjia Ding*, business administration, Lacey
  • Holly Dinsmoor, business administration, Rainier
  • Jennifer Dixon*, Master in Teaching, Tacoma
  • Spencer Dodd, business administration, Eagle, Idaho
  • Bradley Dorsten*, business administration, University Place
  • Chase Doughty, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Douglas Drinkall*, psychology, Hoodsport
  • Kaleb Duplessis, computer science, Lacey
  • Cheryl Dusek*, elementary education, Tacoma
  • Alexis Egolf, business administration, Olympia
  • Elizabeth Eliason, accounting, Lakewood
  • Drew Elmquist, civil engineering, Puyallup
  • Mark Enslow, mechanical engineering, Shelton
  • Annette Erickson, community services, Onalaska
  • Blaine Evans*, biology, Lacey
  • Lynn Eville, elementary education, Olympia
  • Gary Fiorina, English, Castro Valley, California
  • Crystal Flaten*, mathematics, Lacey
  • Bathnay Fleurima, political science, APO, Armed Forces Africa Canada Europe Mid Ea
  • Charles-John Fontillas, music, Puyallup
  • Jennifer Ford, Master in Teaching, Shelton
  • Katie Foulds*, elementary education, Hoquiam
  • Emily Fowler*, mathematics, Montesano
  • Jacquelynn Friedrich, psychology, Redmond
  • Aaron Fuller, civil engineering, Chehalis
  • Jasmine Fuller, history, Olympia
  • Abigail Fulton, business administration, Olympia
  • Sarah Gabel, biology, Lacey
  • Stevi Garness, sociology and cultural anthropology, Olympia
  • Dylan Gaydosh, business administration, Federal Way
  • Brian Giroux, Master of Business Administration, Lacey
  • Nicole Glenn, psychology, Olympia
  • Jamie Glerup, elementary education, Hoquiam
  • Sean Goforth, criminal justice, Federal Way
  • Matthew Gomes, civil engineering, Auburn
  • Jesse Gomez, mathematics, Olympia
  • Edeltraud Gonzalez, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Mieko Grant, civil engineering, Spanaway
  • Amber Graves, English, Olympia
  • Richard Griffith*, business administration, Olympia
  • Romne Griffith*, criminal justice, Centralia
  • Cameron Grossaint, chemistry, Bothell
  • Carlos Guevara, sociology and cultural anthropology, Fort Lewis
  • Britania Hanson, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Christopher Harris, Master in Teaching, Olympia
  • Chelsea Haskey, biology, Tumwater
  • Katie Hawkins, English, Yakima
  • Andrea Hawley, business administration, Lakewood
  • Sean Hayes, political science, Fife
  • Rebecca Haywood, accounting, Vancouver
  • James Heffron, business administration, Dupont
  • Jaron Heller, history, McCleary
  • Alexander Hendricks, computer science, Lakewood
  • Christopher Henry, education, McCleary
  • Luke Henry, business administration, Keyport
  • Tara Heying*, special education, Lacey
  • Brandon Hicks, civil engineering, Rochester
  • Lauren Higashino, criminal justice, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Brian Hill, religious studies, Chehalis
  • Kevin Hill, accounting, Fircrest
  • Phuong Ho, mathematics, Puyallup
  • Teresa Holley, accounting, Lacey
  • Brian Holt, business administration, Olympia
  • Shelby Hoover, psychology, Lacey
  • Katie Howell*, elementary education, Olympia
  • Chiao-Hsia Huang, non degree,
  • Russell Huebner, computer science, Lacey
  • Samantha Hull*, biology, Allyn
  • Joshua Huston, education, Chehalis
  • Kollene Iwai, business administration, Olympia
  • Kokoro Iwano, history, Hyogo 666-0262, Japan
  • Nicole Jaeger*, elementary education, Olympia
  • Jeremy Jennings, mechanical engineering, Montesano
  • Jenny Johnson, accounting, Union
  • Kristopher Johnson*, Master in Teaching, Lacey
  • Seli Kall, business administration, APO, Armed Forces Pacific
  • Seijun Kanazawa, undeclared, Lakewood
  • Hirotsugu Kawai*, political science, Lakewood
  • Alicia Keith, biology, Shelton
  • Michael Kennish, elementary education, Lacey
  • Jennifer Kent, elementary education, Tukwila
  • Ashley Kim*, elementary education, Centralia
  • Inchan Kim, non degree, Go-yang, Republic of Korea
  • Michael Kinney*, psychology, Olympia
  • Morgan Klemm, business administration, Everett
  • Lindsay Knight*, elementary education, Lacey
  • Michael Kollen, theatre arts, Gig Harbor
  • Kayleen Kondrack*, English, Olympia
  • Frederick Kosel, accounting, Graham
  • Christina Krawiecki, interdisciplinary studies, Port Orchard
  • Daniel Kuehl, Master of Business Administration, Lacey
  • Patricia Kulp*, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Alexandra Labertew, elementary education, Park City, Utah
  • Dustin Ladd, mechanical engineering, Sumner
  • Geoffrey LaForce, music, Olympia
  • Jesse Lamp, sociology and cultural anthropology, Olympia
  • Cody Laramie, civil engineering, Lacey
  • Emily Lashua*, elementary education, Vancouver
  • Danity Laukon, elementary education, Yelm
  • Charles Lawson, computer science, Onalaska
  • Danika Lawson, Master of Business Administration, Edgewood
  • Anthony Le, business administration, Olympia
  • Renee Leach*, psychology, Lacey
  • Kelly Leaverton*, psychology, Lacey
  • Caleb Leavitt, criminal justice, Bremerton
  • Andy LeDuc, undeclared, Chehalis
  • Brenda Lee*, psychology, Puyallup
  • Crystal Lees, biology, Rainier
  • Megan Lemon, sociology and cultural anthropology, Tumwater
  • Kailah Lenz, psychology, Olympia
  • Ethan Leon, business administration, Olympia
  • Cody Leslie, biology, Steilacoom
  • Sze Man Echo Leung*, psychology, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
  • Robert Linhart, psychology, Missoula, Montana
  • Dmitriy Lobets, mechanical engineering, Spanaway
  • Kelsi Logan*, elementary education, Rochester
  • Mary Long, business administration, Olympia
  • Lucrecia Longshore, education, Yelm
  • Brian Loshbough, civil engineering, Kirkland
  • Ryan Loyd, psychology, Roy
  • Carmen Luce, elementary education, Olympia
  • Noelle Ludwig*, business administration, Dupont
  • Kendra Lynch, criminal justice, Centralia
  • Nathan Magee, computer science, Lacey
  • Michelle Mailhot, psychology, Olympia
  • Eric Mann, psychology, Lacey
  • Crystal Maria, political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Matthew Martin, Master in Teaching, Dupont
  • Shannon Martin*, secondary education, Olympia
  • Veronica Martin, biology, Olympia
  • Andrew Martinez, psychology, Tacoma
  • Jennifer Martinez, accounting, Puyallup
  • Yauheni Martynau, mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Daniel Mast, chemistry, Lacey
  • Rodney May, business administration, Graham
  • Sarah May*, undeclared, Olympia
  • John McConnell, Master of Business Administration, Tacoma
  • Chad McCorkle, criminal justice, Buckley
  • Shannon McDermitt, elementary education, Onalaska
  • Doreen McDonald*, psychology, Spanaway
  • Jody McDonald*, Master in Teaching, Tacoma
  • Michael McDonald*, education, Elma
  • Ryan McGeary*, biology, Olympia
  • Kelsie McGladrey, biology, Bothell
  • Lacey McGladrey, accounting, Bothell
  • Ciera McGuire, elementary education, Olympia
  • Adrian McKoy, accounting, Lacey
  • Douglas McLees*, business administration, Olympia
  • Patrick McShane, biology, Yuma, Arizona
  • Taylor Meadows, elementary education, Olympia
  • Nastaja Mealing, Master of Business Administration, Olympia
  • Araceli Mendez, sociology and cultural anthropology, Chehalis
  • Kimberly Menius*, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Amy Merritt, biology, Rochester
  • Haani Metra, psychology, Lacey
  • Sarah Meyers*, business administration, Pomeroy
  • Veronica Mielke, biology, Harrington
  • Joan Milasich*, community services, Tacoma
  • Christina Miller*, accounting, Rochester
  • Joseph Miller, business administration, Seattle
  • Molly Miller, business administration, Port Angeles
  • Robert Miller, Master of Business Administration, Puyallup
  • Kira Milligan*, elementary education, Olympia
  • Anna Minor, undeclared, Lacey
  • Joscelyn Minton, history, Shelton
  • John Mitchell, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Veronica Mitchell, psychology, Tacoma
  • Shawn Modersohn, computer science, Olympia
  • Marelle Moehrle, psychology, Lynnwood
  • Luciana Mohler, psychology, Olympia
  • John Monzillo*, psychology, Woodbridge, Virginia
  • Michael Moore, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Trevor Mora, elementary education, Centralia
  • Darin Motz, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Lisa-Marie Mullen, biology, Roy
  • Bo Mullenix, Master of Business Administration, Olympia
  • Melissa Munson-Merritt*, Master in Teaching, Puyallup
  • Krystin Murphy, special education, Tenino
  • Allison Myers, chemistry, Olympia
  • Alyssa Nastasi, psychology, Federal Way
  • Maria Navitskaya, business administration, Khabarovsk, Russia
  • Jennifer Nelson, mechanical engineering, Port Orchard
  • Boris Nenadic, computer science, Pasco
  • Christina Nguyen, psychology, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Dyon Nguyen, education, Aberdeen
  • Thuy Nguyen, business administration, Olympia
  • La Kercia Nichols, psychology, Tacoma
  • Bradley Norman, biology, Eatonville
  • Hannah Nowak*, psychology, O Fallon, Illinois
  • Roger O'Neill, mathematics, Edmonds
  • Karly Olsen, psychology, Bellingham
  • Nicholas Olson*, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Jade Olszowka, elementary education, Laie, Hawaii
  • Alba Ortiz, psychology, Lakewood
  • Sharon Osby*, psychology, Puyallup
  • Traci Overstreet, elementary education, Tacoma
  • Savannah Parker*, Master of Business Administration, Olympia
  • Terri Parks*, elementary education, Dupont
  • Emily Parnham, music, Lacey
  • Matthew Parrott, mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • David Parsons, Master of Business Administration, Lacey
  • Joseph Patti, history, Renton
  • Rington Paul, undeclared, Chuuk, Federated States of Micronesia
  • Rebekah Peer, elementary education, Yelm
  • Brittany Pegues, biology, Lacey
  • Brok Pendleton, business administration, Auburn
  • Jessica Pendon, biology, Olympia
  • Anjelica Perez, undeclared, Hagatna, Guam
  • Kay Perez, business administration, Chehalis
  • Nicole Phillips, biology, Lacey
  • Christopher Poulakidas, music, Olympia
  • Ciarra Poulard, psychology, Bloomington, Illinois
  • Jessica Powell, accounting, Lacey
  • Lyubov Pripa, business administration, Olympia
  • Jennifer Quichocho, accounting, Olympia
  • Briana Quintanilla, business administration, Chalan Pago, Guam
  • Deondrai Ramsey, community services, Lakewood
  • Corey Ramstein, biology, Olympia
  • Megan Richardson*, English, Lacey
  • Michelle Richburg*, criminal justice, Olympia
  • Tiffany Riggs*, psychology, Yuma, Arizona
  • Mary Riley, criminal justice, Windcrest, Texas
  • Ashlee Rimmereid, elementary education, Onalaska
  • Marcea Rinehart, music, Port Angeles
  • Bercy Roberson, business administration, Puyallup
  • April Roberts, elementary education, Yelm
  • Cory Roberts*, mechanical engineering, Satsop
  • Christina Robinson, elementary education, Oakville
  • Joshua Roblee*, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Michael Roddy, Master of Business Administration, Spanaway
  • Joseph Rood, biology, Olympia
  • Tanya Rothmeyer, elementary education, Centralia
  • Chanell Sagon, community services, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Spencer Salvador, business administration, Seattle
  • Kyle San Agustin, biology, McMinnville, Oregon
  • January Sanchez*, music, Bremerton
  • Angel Sanchez-Montes, business administration, Winlock
  • Rebeka Santos*, biology, Olympia
  • Jamie Saunders*, special education, Lacey
  • Michael Schaeper*, criminal justice, Lacey
  • Margaret Schaffer*, psychology, Lacey
  • Destiny Schang, community services, Woodland
  • Sarah Scharke, education, Bothell
  • James Schmid, biology, Lacey
  • Emilie Schnabel, music, Shelton
  • Hannah Scholter, biology, Auburn
  • Fredrick Schouviller, undeclared, Olympia
  • Julie Schroeder, elementary education, Olympia
  • Kimberly Schroeder, history, Aberdeen
  • Kevin Schultz, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Jason Schuyler, English, Lacey
  • Brandon Scott, biology, Tacoma
  • Nina Sebastian, accounting, Olympia
  • Allison Senkarik*, English, Olympia
  • Natasha Sensano, English, Kahului, Hawaii
  • Nicole Sharkody, psychology, Olympia
  • Kristine Sigafoos, community services, Auburn
  • Rebekah Simon, business administration, Aberdeen
  • Kimber Simonetti, business administration, Olympia
  • James Simons*, political science, Olympia
  • Sivie Simpson, religious studies, Woodland
  • Tyler Skirmont, English, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Jori Skorpik, computer science, Kennewick
  • Corey Skriletz, political science, Olympia
  • Justin Smith, business administration, Olympia
  • Justin Smith, mechanical engineering, McCleary
  • Kevin Smith, civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Kyle Smith, mathematics, Salem, Oregon
  • Laryssa Smith, biology, Kent
  • Mark Somnis*, Master in Teaching, Olympia
  • Pamela Sowers, English, Olympia
  • Ashley Sparks, biology, Yelm
  • Stephanie Spriggs*, elementary education, Olympia
  • Saul Stafford*, political science, Lacey
  • Kersten Stanton*, biology, Centralia
  • Meghan Stewart, English, Helena, Montana
  • Jessica Stillwell*, English, Olympia
  • Jessica Stone, business administration, Tumwater
  • Penny Stone, psychology, Gig Harbor
  • Garrett Stoney, business administration, McCleary
  • Caleb Stromstad, civil engineering, Olympia
  • Doris Stroud, psychology, Newcastle
  • Sean Sturgill, elementary education, Montesano
  • Sharon Swain, community services, Puyallup
  • Troy Sykes, computer science, Tacoma
  • Timea Talaber*, education, Lacey
  • Maria Tejada, psychology, Lacey
  • Timothy Templin, psychology, Olympia
  • Ryan Thedy, business administration, Tumwater
  • Anke Thomas*, psychology, Yelm
  • Melinda Thomas*, education, Olympia
  • Kelsey Thompson, business administration, Olympia
  • Samantha Thompson, business administration, Olympia
  • Jason Tirrell, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Chavala Trigg, political science, Fort Lewis
  • Ashley Troche*, business administration, Olympia
  • Theophany Truitt, psychology, Elma
  • Melissa Turnblom, accounting, Lakewood
  • Arzu Twitty, psychology, Olympia
  • Lloyd Tyre, criminal justice, McChord AFB
  • Raven Tyson, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Joanne Valdez, accounting, Yelm
  • Connor Valenter*, business administration, Camas
  • Brittani Vance*, criminal justice, Fort Lewis
  • Crystal Vaughan, history, Kent
  • Johnathan Velez, accounting, Olympia
  • Varinia Vigueras Robles Linares, biology, Lacey
  • Maria Angelica Villanueva, business administration, Kihei, Hawaii
  • Guadalupe Villela, elementary education, Fort Lewis
  • Will Voight, psychology, Olympia
  • Vlad Voin, biology, Everett
  • Josephine Vose, business administration, Fort Lewis
  • Erin Ward*, business administration, Clancy, Montana
  • Kelcy Ware, business administration, Everett
  • Marjory Ware, psychology, Lacey
  • Kate Washington*, sociology and cultural anthropology, Yelm
  • McKenzie Watson, biology, Rochester
  • Jill Webb, elementary education, Puyallup
  • Sarah Weber*, elementary education, Lacey
  • Jordan Weiks, mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Bree West*, elementary education, Shelton
  • Crystal West, elementary education, Mossyrock
  • Makenzie Wetz, English, Olympia
  • Theresa Wetzel, Master in Teaching, Lacey
  • Heather Whiteley, Master in Teaching, Olympia
  • Christopher Wilkinson*, criminal justice,
  • Alexander Williams, civil engineering, Olympia
  • Netra Williams, Master in Teaching, Tacoma
  • Arthur Wilson*, business administration, Dupont
  • Jason Wilson*, business administration, Lacey
  • Kasey Wilson, elementary education, Chehalis
  • Sarah Wilson, criminal justice, Chehalis
  • Amanda Wittmier, accounting, Ferndale
  • Michelle Woodward*, elementary education, Belfair
  • Heather Worley*, biology,
  • James Wright, criminal justice, Seattle
  • Kaden Wulf, civil engineering, Shelton
  • Nicholas Wyatt*, business administration, Rochester
  • Abigail Wygal, sociology and cultural anthropology, Wilsonville, Oregon
  • Pavel Yanushev, mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Thomas Young, elementary education, Federal Way
  • Makoto Yuasa, religious studies, Tenri-shi, Nara, Japan
  • Ashley Yunker*, business administration, Tumwater
  • Dara Zack, education, Spokane Valley

For additional information:

Mary Law
Registrar
360-438-4356
marylaw@stmartin.edu
www.stmartin.edu