Saint Martin's University issues spring semester 2012 Dean’s List

June 27, 2012

LACEY, WASHINGTON — Saint Martin’s University has issued its spring semester 2012 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a 380-acre wooded campus in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes 1,250 students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its main campus, and 650 more to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester. An asterisk (*) following a student’s name indicates a perfect 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for spring semester.

  • Asmeeta Achari, Junior, Biology, Kihei, Hawaii
  • Carelia Agis, Junior, Accounting, Tacoma
  • Kristin Lea Kahealani Akana, Senior, Accounting, Mililani, Hawaii
  • Christina A. Ake, Sophomore, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Hope Penelope Allen, Sophomore, Mathematics, Haleiwa, Hawaii
  • Nysa Anna Allen, Sophomore, Mathematics, Haleiwa, Hawaii
  • Robert Jonathan Allen, Senior, Psychology, JBLM
  • Jacob Lee Ames, Senior, Mechanical, engineering, Rochester
  • Joshua Michael Amos, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Amy Michelle Anderson, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Brianna Marie Anderson, Junior, Criminal justice, Longview
  • Michelle Casey Andrews, Senior, Special education, Olympia
  • Craig Joseph Arbanas, Senior, History, Tacoma
  • Marina Arias, Senior, Psychology, University Place
  • Alyssa Jayne Arnold, Sophomore, Elementary education, Elma
  • Mallory Autumn Arnold, Junior, Psychology, Onalaska
  • Alrick N Arthur, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Sheryl Jean Atoigue, Senior, Business administration, Tumwater
  • Rosita Susan Brocka Attaway, Junior, Elementary education, JBLM
  • Lilia Esbeydi Bahena, Senior, Business administration, Rochester
  • Maureen Sue Bailey, Junior, Community services, Lacey
  • Amanda Marie Baker, Junior, Education, Olympia
  • Kelsey Kimiko Baker, Senior, Mathematics, Spokane
  • Trevin Kyle Baker, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Sara Rose Bakos, Junior, Elementary education, Kennewick
  • Taylor Emily Bakos, Junior, Elementary education, Kennewick
  • Christina Marie Barackman, Senior, Political science, Yelm
  • Nathan D. Barber, Freshman, Undeclared, Mount Vernon
  • Clinton Richard Barr, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Kristine Elizabeth Barratt, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Cory William James Bassi, Junior, Criminal justice, Graham
  • Noelle Marie Bauer, Sophomore, Elementary education, Enumclaw
  • Michael James Baum, Senior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Olivia Rose Baumgartner, Senior, Theatre arts, Renton
  • Brianna Lauren Bautista, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Sarah Christine Benefield, Junior, Computer science, Olympia
  • Joseph Peter Berger, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Enumclaw
  • Aquila Ra'She Bernard, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Lucas Eugene Besel, Junior, Biology, Woodinville
  • Austin John Bethel, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Johann Iliff Bisbing, Sophomore, Psychology, Yelm
  • Tania Jean Blackburn, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Rikki Kali Bland, Junior, History, Shelton
  • Cecelia Marie Boatner, Junior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Brady Thomas Bomber, Senior, Accounting, Lynden
  • Sarah Elizabeth Bond, Senior, English, Duvall
  • Will Fong Bond, Freshman, Business administration, Troutdale, Ore.
  • Paula Jeanne Boros, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Whitney Arin Borton, Junior, Business administration, JBLM
  • Ronald L Boursaw, Freshman, Civil engineering, Longview
  • Jeramey Steven Boutwell, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Katrina Renee Boutwell, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Carmela Socorro Brannon, Senior, Accounting, Winlock
  • Elmer Lee Brewer, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Robert William Broeker, Senior, Business administration, Puyallup
  • Jodie Elziabeth Broman, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Suzette Eileen Burdick, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Jason Max Burke, Senior, Civil engineering, Lakewood
  • John Bradley Burke, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Christian Yvette Cabrera, Senior, Community services, Rochester
  • Hana M Cahill, Sophomore, English, Bellingham
  • Tyler Gene Calvi, Senior, Undeclared, La Center
  • Jason Alexander Carlstrom, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Wauna
  • Grace S Caruso, Freshman, Theatre arts, Valley Springs, Calif.
  • Alfred Ray Casillas, Junior, Criminal justice, JBLM
  • Alexi Marie Castilla, Junior, Community services, Lacey
  • Monika Lee Chamberlain, Senior, Special education, Lacey
  • Daniel Scott Cheney, Senior, Civil engineering, Lacey
  • Mei-tzu Chiu, Freshman, Undeclared, Lacey
  • Nara Cho, Freshman, Undeclared, Bucheon-si, South Korea
  • Chris Scott, Chu Junior, Criminal justice, Des Moines
  • Marinella Alexis Chvatal, Sophomore, Community services, Richland
  • Thomas Donald Ciota, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Timothy J. E. Cleary, Senior, Criminal justice Milwaukie, Ore.
  • Andrew Raymond Clouse, Senior, Accounting, Lacey
  • Erika Lynn Copeland, Sophomore, Elementary education, Port Orchard
  • Tricia Ann Pinaula Crisostomo, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Summer Rose Cromwell, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Dominic Giovanni Cruz, Senior, Elementary education, Bremerton
  • Madison Jane Davis, Junior, Psychology, Lynnwood
  • Nolan James Davis, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Brittany Nichole Dayton, Senior, Community services, Nine-Mile Falls
  • Russell Adam Deal, Sophomore, Chemistry, Kennewick
  • Christina Diane Demar, Freshman, Business administration, Elma
  • Rachel D Deskins, Junior, Psychology, Toledo
  • Travis James Dodge, Senior, Civil engineering, Graham
  • Kristen Suzanne Donley, Senior, Psychology, Middleton, Idaho
  • Jamison Hogan Dowers, Freshman, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Olivia Jo Downing, Junior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Samuel A Doyon, Junior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Paul Stephen Duncan, Senior, Education, Lacey
  • Alyssa Renee Edwards, Freshman, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Danielle Rose Eldridge, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Spokane
  • Brook Michelle Elizondo, Junior, Elementary education, Lakewood
  • Lindsay Kay Endress, Senior, Accounting, Elma
  • Joslyn K Eugenio, Junior, Business administration, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Cory Michelle Evans, Freshman, Computer science, Lacey
  • Kathryn Cristena Ferguson, Junior, Elementary education, Tacoma
  • Zachary Alton Ferguson, Junior, Undeclared, Chehalis
  • Elizabeth Ann Ferry, Junior, Business administration, El Cajon, Calif.
  • Jayme Lynne Fierro, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Crystal Lynn Flaten, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Bathnay Fleurima, Senior, Political science, Jackson, Mich.
  • Jessica Marie Flores, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Mary Ann Fontenot, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Charles-John Sanchez Fontillas, Senior, Music, Puyallup
  • Tiffany Corrine Forbes, Junior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Austin Allen Forsythe, Senior, Criminal justice, JBLM
  • Rebecca Andree Franklin, Freshman, Undeclared, Seattle
  • Florence Amber Frogge, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Kailey Marie Fuegmann, Freshman, Biology, Federal Way
  • Abigail Arrol Fulton, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Sarah Jennifer Gabel, Sophomore, Biology, Lacey
  • Alexandra Nicole Gardner, Sophomore, English, Bonney Lake
  • Sara Rose Iris Gies, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Mark Carl Gilbaugh, Senior, Business administration, Dupont
  • Michael James Glasgo, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Nicole Danielle Glenn, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Jamie C Glerup, Senior, Elementary education, Aberdeen
  • JoAnna Lynn Godsey, Senior, Political science, Olympia
  • Matthew Phillip Gomes, Senior, Civil engineering, Auburn
  • Amber Christine Graves, Senior, English, Federal Way
  • David Alexander Gray, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jay Burton Hall, Junior, Criminal justice, Rainier
  • Connie Renae Halvorson, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jillian Diane Hamilton, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Alyssa Grace Hancock, Freshman, Business administration, Lacey
  • Matthew James Hankins, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Takuya Hashimoto, Sophomore, History, Lakewood
  • Solana Elise Haupt, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Rebecca Kiyomi Haywood, Senior, Accounting, Vancouver
  • Ashley Lynn Heltemes, Junior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Halee Rose Roice Hernandez, Freshman, Education, Olympia
  • Elise Fisher Jensen Heroux, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Jennifer Mae Hickey, Freshman, Biology, Tacoma
  • Carmen Bridget Hill, Junior, Religious studies, Olympia
  • Kevin Joseph Hill, Senior, Accounting, Fircrest
  • Callie Jane Hills, Senior, Community services, Lacey
  • David Caleb Hoeveler, Junior, Political science, Lacey
  • Shelby Lynn Hoover, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Sean Padraig Houlihan, Senior, Accounting, Tacoma
  • Matthew Thomas Huff, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Samantha Norene Hull, Senior, Biology, Allyn
  • Joshua Earl Huston, Senior, Education, Chehalis
  • Kari Marie Inch, Freshman, Biology, Ephrata
  • Kokoro Iwano, Junior, History, Hyogo, Japan
  • Jungyoon Jang, Freshman, Undeclared, Seoul, South Korea
  • Elizabeth Ann Jaramillo, Junior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Taviah Joenee Jenkins, Sophomore, Community services, Castle Rock
  • Paul Douglas Jennings, Junior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Kayla Aubry Jensen, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Kataira Kayla Jesernig, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Adrian Alexander Johnson, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Anthony Johnson, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jennifer Elizabeth Johnson, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Jonathan David Johnson, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Roy
  • Alexandra Katherine Jorgenson, Junior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Stephanie Kaba, Junior, Biology, Tacoma
  • Seijun Kanazawa, Sophomore, English, Lakewood
  • Takahiro Kato, Junior, Sociology and anthro., Takarazuka, Hyogo, Japan
  • Austin Kohl Kelley, Senior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Jennifer Caroline Kent, Senior, Elementary education, Tukwila
  • Joycelyn Alexis Key, Senior, Biology, University Place
  • Marissa Lynn KingTalik, Sophomore, Biology, Eatonville
  • Alex Christopher Kinney, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Redmond
  • Chet Bradley Kocan, Junior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Patricia Kulp, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Rochelle Clarice Kuzu, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Kristina Joy Lambert, Senior, Political science, Poulsbo
  • Sherlly Lange, Sophomore, Accounting, Olympia
  • Emily Ione Lashua, Senior, Elementary education, Vancouver
  • Danity Laukon, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Austin Taylor Lavier, Sophomore, Biology, McMinnville, Ore.
  • Mikaela Kensey Lazar, Freshman, Psychology, Albuquerque, N.M.
  • Andy Charles LeDuc, Sophomore, Business administration, Chehalis
  • Jonathan Linn LeFaive, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Angie Leishman, Senior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Laura Leigh LeMoine, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Megan Elizabeth Lemon, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Tumwater
  • Jotham Cy Lentz, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Buckley
  • Samuel Austin Lever, Sophomore, Biology, Columbia, Md.
  • Brian Richard Lewis, Junior, Civil engineering, University Place
  • Bin Li, Junior, Business administration, Shanghai, China
  • Robert Dillon Linhart, Sophomore, Biology, Hamilton, Mont.
  • Britanie Kaila Lining, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Lucrecia Kathryn Longshore, Sophomore, Education, Chehalis
  • Nichole Antona Lopez, Freshman Psychology, Long Beach
  • Lauren L Lutz, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Michelle Lindsay Mailhot, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Lana M Majoros, Senior, Psychology, Centralia
  • King Tung Mao, Senior, Civil engineering, Tuen Mun, N.T., Hong Kong
  • Crystal Ann Maria, Junior, Political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kyle Elias Marlantes, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Rochester
  • Ingrid Marrero-Mateo, Senior, Psychology, Hinesville, Ga.
  • Veronica Elise Martin, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Theresa Le'nae Mason, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Daniel Steven Mast, Senior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Scott Alan Matthews, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Sarah Marie May, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Shannon Colleen McDermitt, Senior, Elementary education, Onalaska
  • Brian Willie McElroy, Freshman, Criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Alexandra Lynn McGhee, Sophomore, Education, Olympia
  • Kelsie Ann McGladrey, Senior, Biology, Bothell
  • Katherine Jean McKay, Junior, Accounting, Dupont
  • Sophie Louise McKee, Freshman, Business administration, Lacey
  • Tiana Marie McLean, Freshman, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Jamie Cole Mead, Senior, Political science, Centralia
  • Naomi Yumi Jean Meckes, Freshman, Biology, Tacoma
  • Kimberly Renee Menius, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Hannah Christine Meranda, Sophomore, History, Tumwater
  • Haani Metra, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Kira Cheyenne Milligan, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Anna Louise Minor, Senior, English, Lacey
  • Joscelyn Marie Minton, Senior, History, Shelton
  • Marelle Glenn Moehrle, Senior, Psychology, Lynnwood
  • Hiroko Momose, Senior, History, Nagano, Japan
  • Javier Andres Montoya, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Snohomish
  • Amy Janell Moore, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Blake Griffith Moreland, Senior, Biology, Carson City, Nev.
  • Laura Sue Mortimer, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Longview
  • Aunna Marie Moss, Senior, Business administration, Tenino
  • Darin J Motz, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Allison Paige Myers, Senior, Chemistry, Olympia
  • Jessica Joy Myers, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Alyssa Ryan Nastasi, Senior, Psychology, Federal Way
  • Taylor Paige Nastasi, Sophomore, Psychology, Federal Way
  • Nicklus Maxim Neisler, Senior, Business administration, Carson
  • Alexander Thomas Nelson, Sophomore, Biology, Renton
  • Kailah Rae Nettle, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Cam Thi Nguyen, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Christina Armstrong Nguyen, Junior, Criminal justice , Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Hanh Thuy-Minh Nguyen, Junior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Lenh Huu Nguyen, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Dani Han Northouse, Senior, Civil engineering, Tenino
  • Amy Nicole Norton, Sophomore, Mathematics, Lacey
  • Aleksandr Anatolyevich Orabey, Senior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Brandy Amber Orgill, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Ester Rodrigus Ortiz, Senior, Criminal justice, Yelm
  • Matthew Thomas Parrott, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Teodora Pascu, Senior, Criminal justice, Barnegat, N.J.
  • Joseph Matthew Patti, Senior, History, Renton
  • Danielle Alise Pecha, Sophomore, Mathematics, Omak
  • Kaitlynn Nichelle Pecha, Senior, Civil engineering, Omak
  • Rebekah Lee Peer, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Brittany Ariana Pegues, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Brok Ryan Pendleton, Senior, Business administration, Auburn
  • Jessica Rae Pennock, Freshman, Undeclared, Hayden, Idaho
  • Anjelica Unpingco Perez, Junior, Biology, Hagatna, Guam
  • Anne Marie Petrich, Senior, Civil engineering, Tumwater
  • Lynda Minh Phan, Junior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Vicky Tuongvi Phan, Freshman, Biology, Spokane
  • Nicole Anne Phillip, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Stacie Raelynn Pitts, Freshman, Education, Yelm
  • Aubree Dawn Pocklington, Junior, Community services, Montesano
  • Travis Michael Podbilski, Junior, Education, Lacey
  • Brittany Nicole Pope, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Alyssa Jean Powell, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Curtis Ray Prouty, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Briana Leanne Quintanilla, Sophomore, Sociology and anthro., Chalan Pago, Guam
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Sophomore, English, Olympia
  • Cynthia Nicole Ramirez, Freshman, Biology, Moraga, Calif.
  • Deondrai Earl Ramsey, Senior, Community services, Lakewood
  • Evan Christopher Ranion, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Veronica Rosina Lenor Raub, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Roy
  • Jerri Lynn Reiff, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Saul Resendez, Senior, Political science, Lacey
  • Jennifer Ann Reuter, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Megan Deanne Richardson, Sophomore, English, Lacey
  • Michelle Lynn Richburg, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Tiffany Amanda Riggs, Sophomore, Psychology, Yuma Ariz.
  • Eleanor Juliette Robbins, Junior, Elementary education, Elma
  • Cory James Roberts, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Satsop
  • Joshua Gene Roblee, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Angel M. Rodriguez, Senior, Political science, Spanaway
  • Mary Frances Ancheta Roldan, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Nicholas Moen Roney, Senior, Political science, Puyallup
  • Kristyn Mary Ross, Sophomore, Biology, Olympia
  • Sandra Sadiq, Senior, Criminal justice, Lakewood
  • Gina Marie Saldana, Senior, Political science, Quincy
  • Spencer Garrett Salvador, Junior, Business administration, Seattle
  • Ricco Christopher Sanchez, Senior, Political science, Federal Way
  • Angel Uziel Sanchez-Montes, Senior, Business administration, Winlock
  • Kendra Dawn Sanford, Junior, Accounting, Rochester
  • Nicole Sanich, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Rebeka Dach Santos, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Solimar Santos, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • James Lawrence Schmid, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Paul Gregory Schmidtke, Senior, Civil engineering, University Place
  • Dean W Schmitz, Sophomore, Political science, Lacey
  • Hannah Marie Scholter, Senior, Biology, Auburn
  • Kimberly Anne Schroeder, Senior, History, Aberdeen
  • Jason Cole Schuyler, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Brandon T Scott, Junior, Biology, Tacoma
  • Nina Rachel Sebastian, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Brittany Erin Sergent, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Yvette Sherbert, Senior, Elementary education, JBLM
  • Tyler Alexander Skirmont, Sophomore, English, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Justin Thomas Smith, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Katelyn Christine Smith, Junior, Education, Salem Ore.
  • Kevin Eugene Smith, Senior, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Laryssa Nicole Smith, Senior, Biology, Kent
  • Bryden William Solonar, Junior, Criminal justice, Roy
  • Brittany L'Rae Spencer, Senior, Psychology, Elma
  • Bethany Rose Spradlin, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Bambi A Stewart, Junior, Criminal justice, Shelton
  • Meghan Christine Stewart, Senior, English, Helena, Mont.
  • Jessica Joann Stillwell, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Clarissa Rose Strayer, Freshman, Criminal justice, Burien
  • Jeff Loren Suwak, Senior, English, Lacey
  • Kevin Bendik Syltebo, Junior, History, Bellevue
  • Taylor Noel Tacey, Sophomore, Psychology, Olympia
  • Timea Anna Talaber, Sophomore, English, Lacey
  • Eric Matthew Taylor, Junior, Biology, Seattle
  • Paola Andrea Tenorio, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Holli Marie Terhune, Senior, Psychology, Tumwater
  • Ryan Joseph Thedy, Senior, Business administration, Tumwater
  • Melinda Lee Thomas, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Erica Nicole Thomte, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Keith Allen Thunstedt, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Andrea Lynne Thyne, Junior, Business administration, Haiku, Hawaii
  • Matthew Fallarz Tietjen, Sophomore, Accounting, Rainier
  • Jason Robert Tirrell, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tumwater
  • Rachel Marie Todd, Junior, Elementary education, McCleary
  • Cherish Leialoha Tom Sun, Senior, Business administration, Mililani, Hawaii
  • Chavala Angela Trigg, Senior, Political science, JBLM
  • Cammie Marie Trissell, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Aidan Opal Tro, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Ashley Rose Troche, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Willie Truett, Senior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Teilissa Leimomi Tua, Junior, Biology, Kahului, Hawaii
  • Katrina Nicole Tuengel, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Wendy Catherine Tureaud, Senior, Criminal justice, Seattle
  • Arzu Twitty, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Christopher Louie Tyler, Sophomore, Biology, Seattle
  • Justin Brooks Underwood, Junior, Criminal justice, Dupont
  • Brandon T Vance, Junior, Biology, Lakewood
  • Michael John Vandehey, Senior, History, Oregon City, Ore.
  • Johnathan Marquis Velez, Sophomore, Accounting, Olympia
  • Gary Wayne Villanueva, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Guadalupe Villela, Senior, Elementary education, Dupont
  • Kimberly Ann Vivian, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Christopher Walker, Freshman, Mathematics, Chehalis
  • Declan Anthony Walker, Freshman, History, Roca, Neb.
  • Amanda L Wallace, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Luqi Wang, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • David Scott Ward, Freshman, Biology, Springfield, Ore.
  • Erin Elizabeth Ward, Senior, Business administration, Clancy, Mont.
  • Irving Anthony Ward, Junior, Accounting, Lacey
  • James William Ward, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Jordan James Weiks, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Joe S West, Junior, Criminal justice, Graham
  • Charles Jessee Westcott, Senior, Community services, Spanaway
  • Erica Cassidy Wetterlind, Freshman, Community services, Tacoma
  • Makenzie Leigh Wetz, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Veronica Ann Wetzel, Junior, Accounting, Lake Tapps
  • Laurella Ashley White, Senior Business administration, Port Angeles
  • Tyler Wyatt Whitworth, Senior, Political science, Roy
  • Dathan Lanier Williams, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Kaleb Lloyd Wilson, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Olympia
  • Stephen Lewis Wilson, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Scotts Valley, Calif.
  • Zachery Carl Wilson, Freshman, Biology, Ocean Park
  • Kelsey Ann Windust, Junior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Caley Anne Wiseman, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Kaden Robert Wulf, Senior, Civil engineering, Shelton
  • Mary Wolfskill Ybarra, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Sarah Elizabeth Ybarra, Junior, English, Olympia
  • John Chung-Fe Yeung, Sophomore, Computer science, Olympia
  • Tetsuya Yonetsu, Junior, Sociology and anthro., Steilacoom
  • Jessica Jae Ziemer, Sophomore, Business administration, Long Beach
  • Philip Walter Zmuda, Junior, Computer science, Dupont