Saint Martin’s University issues fall semester 2012 Dean’s List

LACEY, WASHINGTON — Saint Martin’s University has issued its fall semester 2012 Dean’s List for outstanding academic achievement.

Saint Martin’s University is an independent four-year, coeducational university located on a wooded campus of more than 300 acres in Lacey, Washington. Established in 1895 by the Catholic Order of Saint Benedict, the University is one of 14 Benedictine colleges and universities in the United States and Canada, and the only one west of the Rocky Mountains. Saint Martin’s University prepares students for successful lives through its 23 majors and seven graduate programs spanning the liberal arts, business, education, nursing and engineering. Saint Martin’s welcomes more than 1,100 undergraduate students and 400 graduate students from many ethnic and religious backgrounds to its Lacey campus, and 300 more undergraduate students to its extension campuses located at Joint Base Lewis-McChord and Centralia College. Visit the Saint Martin’s University website at www.stmartin.edu.

To earn academic honors at Saint Martin’s, undergraduate students must receive a 3.5 grade point average or higher (based on a 4.0 scale), carry at least a 12-semester-hour course load and complete all coursework undertaken for the semester.

  • Kiersten M. Abbott, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Alyssa Mariene Aguilar, Junior, Chemistry, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kerrigan Ah Mook Sang, Freshman, Sociology and anthro., Kaneohe, Hawaii
  • Christina A. Ake, Junior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Anthony Francesco Alfieri, Freshman, Business administration, Bothell
  • Joshua Michael Amos, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Alexander Anatoliy Anderson, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Federal Way
  • Amy Michelle Anderson, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Michelle Casey Andrews, Senior, Special education, Olympia
  • William K. Arbaugh, Junior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Daniel Arevalo, Sophomore, Business administration, Olympia
  • Rosita Susan Brocka Attaway, Senior, Elementary education, Tacoma
  • Cheryl Anne Audrey, Senior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Maureen Sue Bailey, Senior, Social work, Lacey
  • Taylor Emily Bakos, Junior, Elementary education, Kennewick
  • Christina Marie Barackman, Senior, Political science, Klamath Falls, Ore.
  • Nathan D. Barber, Freshman, Undeclared, Mount Vernon
  • Kristine Elizabeth Barratt, Senior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Cory William James Bassi, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Noelle Marie Bauer, Junior, Elementary education, Enumclaw
  • Olivia Rose Baumgartner, Senior, Theatre arts, Renton
  • Daniel J. Beggin, Senior, Accounting, Tacoma
  • Sarah Christine Benefield, Senior, Computer science, Olympia
  • Joseph Peter Berger, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Enumclaw
  • Austin John Bethel, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Puyallup
  • Michael David Bettez, Junior, Political science, Olympia
  • Isaac Armond Bianchini, Freshman, Biology, Sedro-Woolley
  • Michael Darren Bilger, Junior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Erin Maria Birklid, Junior, Sociology and anthro., Shelton
  • Brittany Adelle Blake, Sophomore, Biology, Shoreline
  • Rikki Kali Bland, Senior, History, Shelton
  • Matthew David Blyth, Freshman, Undeclared, Lacey
  • Alexander Ray Boedigheimer, Junior, Undeclared, Hermiston, Ore.
  • Will Fong Bond, Sophomore, Business administration, Troutdale, Ore.
  • Nohelia Bonet, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Jeaqualyn Racquel Rose Cruz Borgonia, Freshman, Political science, Port Orchard
  • Paula Jeanne Boros, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Jeramey Steven Boutwell, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Katrina Renee Boutwell, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Candice N. Boyd, Junior, Biology, Spokane
  • Alyssa A Brandaberry, Junior, Business administration, Bremerton
  • Carmela Socorro Brannon, Senior, Accounting, Winlock
  • Jodie Elziabeth Broman, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Tamara M. Bronson, Junior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Kim Elizabeth Brower, Senior, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Eduard Franz Brown, Junior, Psychology, McKenna
  • Suzette Eileen Burdick, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Hana M. Cahill, Junior, English, Bellingham
  • Courtney Sherry Cajigal, Junior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Teresa Christine Calica, Junior, Social work, Aberdeen
  • Tyler Gene Calvi, Senior, Undeclared, La Center
  • Bailey Cammann, Freshman, Biology, Star, Idaho
  • Jason Alexander Carlstrom, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Wauna
  • Rene Emmanuel Caro, Junior, Biology, Mount Vernon
  • Patrick James Carroll, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Alexi Marie Castilla, Senior, Social work, Lacey
  • David Chain, Junior, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Colin Anthony Chambers, Freshman, Business administration, Steilacoom
  • Kristopher Choe, Freshman, Political science, Lacey
  • Heath Adam Clayton, Freshman, Business administration, Lacey
  • Jessica Danielle Coleman, Freshman, Biology, Yelm
  • Krysandra Mary Collins, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Sadia Liset Colon, Junior, Education, Olympia
  • Tracie-Lynanne Comer, Junior, Biology, Lacey
  • Martin Stephen Connor, Junior, Business administration, Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Andrew S Conway, Senior, Civil engineering, Centralia
  • Erika Lynn Crock, Junior, Mathematics, Port Orchard
  • Jennifer Nicole Arleen Crooks, Junior, History, Olympia
  • Dominic Giovanni Cruz, Senior, Elementary education, Bremerton
  • Elizabeth Cruz, Sophomore, Chemistry, Elma
  • Josiah Burton Dailey, Freshman, Computer science, Anchorage, Alaska
  • Barret Clark Daniels, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • John Howard Davis, Freshman, Biology, Westlake Village, Calif.
  • Madison Jane Davis, Senior, Psychology, Lynnwood
  • Nolan James Davis, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Edmonds
  • Russell Adam Deal, Sophomore, Chemistry, Kennewick
  • Deveney Manglona Dela Cruz, Freshman, Undeclared, Saipan, Marianas Protectorate
  • Giovanni DeRosa, Junior, Social work, Lacey
  • Chadwick Lane Dillman, Junior, Education, Lacey
  • Mallory Katherine Dobbs, Freshman, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Apryle Santos Donato, Freshman, Computer science, Olympia
  • Rebecca Marie Dorsey, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Cramer Doughty, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Olivia Jo Downing, Senior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Samuel A. Doyon, Junior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Anna Marie Dulwick, Freshman, Accounting, Beavercreek, Ore.
  • Gardenia Duran, Junior, Social work, Tacoma
  • Danielle Rose Eldridge, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Spokane
  • Brook Michelle Elizondo, Senior, Elementary education, Lakewood
  • Tabitha Marie Ellison, Junior, Special education, Steilacoom
  • Lindsay Kay Endress, Senior, Accounting, Elma
  • Julie Marie Esmahan, Senior, Psychology, Warrenton, Virginia
  • Joslyn K. Eugenio, Senior, Business administration, Kapolei, Hawaii
  • Susannah Colleen Faherty, Freshman, Education, Tacoma
  • Zachary Alton Ferguson, Senior, Undeclared, Chehalis
  • Nicole Rene Fernandez, Freshman, Political science, Seattle
  • Jayme Lynne Fierro, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • John Anthony Foley, Sophomore, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Mary Ann Fontenot, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Tiffany Corrine Forbes, Senior, Business administration, Spanaway
  • Rebecca Andree Franklin, Sophomore, Psychology, Seattle
  • Christopher Michael Frazier, Senior, History, Shelton
  • Florence Amber Frogge, Senior, Elementary education, Puyallup
  • Kailey Marie Fuegmann, Sophomore, Biology, Federal Way
  • Kaoru Fujita, Junior, Independent studies, Lacey
  • Abigail Arrol Fulton, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Anastasia Lynne Funseth, Freshman, Criminal justice, Lynnwood
  • Joshua Martin Gabel, Freshman, Computer science, Lacey
  • Sarah Jennifer Gabel, Junior Biology, Lacey
  • Amy Elaine Gallegos, Junior, Accounting, Lacey
  • Crystal Elizabeth Garcia, Junior, Community services, Lacey
  • Alexandra Nicole Gardner, Junior, English, Bonney Lake
  • Tabitha Marie Gemmell, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Theresa L. Gentile, Senior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Arthur John Getchman, Senior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Cody Brian Gilomen, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Michael James Glasgo, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Olympia
  • Derrick Christopher Gonzales, Freshman, Psychology, Moses Lake
  • Kelsie Rae Grant, Freshman, Biology, Moses Lake
  • Serena Irene Griffin, Sophomore, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Mikaila Marie Haakenson-Mortlock, Freshman, Mathematics, Rainier
  • Alyssa Grace Hancock, Sophomore, Business administration, Lacey
  • Sara Kimberly Harvill, Senior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Kaori Hashimoto, Freshman, Undeclared, Lacey
  • Takuya Hashimoto, Junior, History, Lakewood
  • Chelsea Marie Haskey, Sophomore, Biology, Tumwater
  • Joshua Nakia Hauger, Senior, Business administration, Fort Lee, Va.
  • Pamela Marie Hausdorf, Junior, Computer science, Poulsbo
  • Emily Jane Hawkins, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Jessica Beth Hegoas, Senior, Biology, Yelm
  • Elizabeth Marie Heying, Freshman, Biology, Belfair
  • Darlene Michelle Hill, Junior, Psychology, Puyallup
  • Gregory Hilton, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Dung Tuan Hoang, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Katherine Louise Hoffer, Junior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Jennifer Rose Honeycutt, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Jonathan David House, Senior, Social work, Lacey
  • Deltha Lea Hudson, Junior, Social work, Olympia
  • Renee Sade Hudson, Freshman, Chemistry, Everett
  • Matthew Thomas Huff, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Samantha Norene Hull, Senior, Biology, Allyn
  • Juliana Rebecca Hulzebos, Sophomore, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Joshua Earl Huston, Senior, Education, Chehalis
  • Kari Marie Inch, Sophomore, Biology, Ephrata
  • Takanori Ito, Freshman, Undeclared, Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa, Japan
  • Kokoro Iwano, Senior, History, Hyogo, Japan
  • Michael Richard Jaeger, Senior, Business administration, Snohomish
  • Erika Lee Jeans, Junior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Angelina Hilda Jefferson, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Taviah Joenee Jenkins, Junior, Social work, Castle Rock
  • Paul Douglas Jennings, Senior, Business administration, Copperas Cove, Texas
  • Kayla Aubry Jensen, Senior, Business administration, Yelm
  • Grace Marie Jimenez, Junior, Business administration, Centralia
  • Adrian Alexander Johnson, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Amelia Raeann Johnson, Sophomore, Elementary education, Port Orchard
  • Chase G. Johnson, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Kaitlyn Ashley Johnston, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Jessica Rachelle Jolley, Junior, Elementary education, East Olympia
  • Blake Howard Jones, Junior, Criminal justice, Graham
  • Jordan Peter Jones ,Junior, Civil engineering, Puyallup
  • Alexandra Katherine Jorgenson, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Joseph Kamanu Ka'ai, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Stephanie Kaba, Senior, Biology, Tacoma
  • Kristen Meriko Kaide, Freshman, Accounting, Everett
  • Seijun Kanazawa, Junior, English, Lakewood
  • Felicia Michelle Kasuba, Senior, Psychology, Yelm
  • Takahiro Kato, Junior, Sociology and anthro., Lacey
  • Stephanie Camille Kellogg, Senior, Independent studies, Steilacoom
  • Madison Rose Kenney, Freshman, Education, Enumclaw
  • Lindsey Marie Kibler, Senior, Psychology, Spanaway
  • Michaela Kathryn Kier, Freshman, Business administration, Olympia
  • Solji Kim, Freshman, Business administration, Incheon, South Korea
  • Byran Eugene King, Freshman, Elementary education, Doty
  • Marissa Lynn KingTalik, Junior, Biology, Eatonville
  • Michael Phillip Kinney, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Emil Danailov Kirov, Freshman, Computer science, San Jose, Calif.
  • Christine Marie Knight, Freshman, Biology, Olympia
  • John Xavier Krause, Freshman, Business administration, Onalaska
  • Christina Loraine Krawiecki, Junior, Independent studies, Port Orchard
  • Jonathan Patrick Kreger, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Christina Lynn Kressin, Junior, Nursing, Olympia
  • Laura Ann Krupke, Sophomore, Sociology and anthro., Buckley
  • Rochelle Clarice Kuzu, Senior, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Joo Yeon Kwon, Non-degree, Non-degree, Sungnam, South Korea
  • Jesse Dwight Lamp, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Olympia
  • Sherlly Lange, Sophomore, Accounting, Olympia
  • Tyler Allen Green Langford, Freshman, Mathematics, Tenino
  • Stephen John Lauzon, Senior, Computer science, University Place
  • Kaylee Nora Lawson, Freshman, Education, Snohomish
  • Andy Charles LeDuc, Junior, Business administration, Chehalis
  • Jonathan Linn LeFaive, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Laura Leigh LeMoine, Junior, Elementary education, Lacey
  • Megan Elizabeth Lemon, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Tumwater
  • Jotham Cy Lentz, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Buckley
  • Chelsey Sydny Lew, Sophomore, Computer science, Everett
  • Bin Li, Senior, Business administration, Shanghai, China
  • Kimberly Genilla Lilly, Senior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Cheng Liu, Senior, Accounting, Shanghai, China
  • Haowen Liu, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Chengdu, China
  • Jason Scott Loihle, Sophomore, Psychology, Olympia
  • Mary Mackenzie Long, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Zhifeng Lu, Freshman, Business administration, Danyang, China
  • Lauren L. Lutz, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Hakim Ly, Senior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Michelle Lindsay Mailhot, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Nicholas Paul Mailhot, Freshman, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Justine Nicole Malek, Freshman, Education, Kula, Hawaii
  • Crystal Ann Maria, Senior, Political science, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Kyle Elias Marlantes, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Rochester
  • Rebecca Marie Marsh, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Veronica Elise Martin, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Alyssa Jayne Maslen, Junior, Elementary education, Elma
  • Theresa Le'nae Mason, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Daniel Steven Mast, Senior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Scott Alan Matthews, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Tacoma
  • Martha Mary Matthias, Junior, sychology, University Place
  • Kyle Michael Mauren, Senior, Civil engineering, Gig Harbor
  • Sarah Marie May, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Francis Lynn Maybury, Junior, History, Sequim
  • Rachel Diane McCoy, Sophomore, English, Shelton
  • Alexandra Lynn McGhee, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Lacey Jo McGladrey, Junior, Accounting, Bothell
  • Gretchen Ann McGuire, Senior, Accounting, Yelm
  • Katherine Jean McKay, Senior, Accounting, DuPont
  • Tiana Marie McLean, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Jamie Cole Mead, Senior, Political science, Centralia
  • Alyssa Marie Melder, Freshman, Business administration, Billings, Mont.
  • Hannah Christine Meranda, Junior, History, Tumwater
  • Haani Metra, Senior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Steven Allen Miller, Freshman, Chemistry, Westport
  • Kelsey Ann Minton, Freshman, Biology, Shelton
  • Luciana Raquel Mohler, Senior, Social work, Olympia
  • Kari L. Mohr, Senior, Nursing, Lacey
  • Morgan Taylor Moore, Junior, Special education, Olympia
  • Sarah Ruth Moore, Freshman, Undeclared, Bremerton
  • Nathan Morgan, Freshman, Civil engineering, Hoodsport
  • Ryan Scott Mortenson, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Laura Sue Mortimer, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Longview
  • Aunna Marie Moss, Senior, Business administration, Tenino
  • Dante Francisco Mota-Martinez, Freshman, Undeclared, Pacific Grove, Calif.
  • Darin J. Motz, Junior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Tyleen Kay Moyer, Junior, Elementary education, Chehalis
  • Krystin Elizabeth Murphy, Junior, Special education, Tenino
  • Allison Paige Myers, Senior, Chemistry, Olympia
  • Christopher Scott Conner Myers, Senior, Accounting, Battle Ground
  • Jerrod Tyler Nawrocki, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Alexander Thomas Nelson, Sophomore, Biology, Renton
  • Lance Nelson, Junior, Civil engineering, Tacoma
  • Christina Armstrong Nguyen, Junior, Criminal justice, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
  • Hang Thanh Nguyen, Junior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Hanh Thuy-Minh Nguyen, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Hao Chi Nguyen, Freshman, Computer science, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
  • Tien Thuy Thi Nguyen, Sophomore, Biology, Tumwater
  • Ky Nhan, Freshman, Mechanical engineering, Lacey
  • Amy Nicole Norton, Sophomore, Mathematics, Lacey
  • Eric Michael Norton, Senior, Civil engineering, Olympia
  • Sasha Ocasio, Junior, Sociology and anthro., Lacey
  • Nathan J. Olsen, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Takeshi Ono, Sophomore, Undeclared, Steilacoom
  • Samantha Jean Orse, Sophomore, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Tanisha Yvette Owens, Senior, Criminal justice, Lacey
  • Grace Faith Amy Padilla, Junior, Education, JBLM
  • Meghan Lynea Palmer, Freshman, Education, Allyn
  • Joohyun Janice Park, Junior, Elementary education, Sungnam, South Korea
  • Joseph Matthew Patti, Senior, History, Renton
  • Jessica Rae Pennock, Sophomore, Undeclared, Hayden, Idaho
  • Anjelica Unpingco Perez, Senior, Biology, Hagatna, Guam
  • John Joseph Perko, Sophomore, Mechanical engineering, Kent
  • Cammie Marie Perretta, Senior, Psychology, Covington, Ohio
  • Lynda Minh Phan, Senior, Chemistry, Lacey
  • Vicky Tuongvi Phan, Sophomore, Biology, Spokane
  • Ryan Daniel Pickthorn, Sophomore, Business administration, Damascus, Ore.
  • Stacie Raelynn Pitts, Sophomore, Elementary education, Yelm
  • Aubree Dawn Pocklington, Senior, Community services, Montesano
  • Amy Anne Xu Pollard, Freshman, Political science, Bellingham
  • Darren Lee Popkins, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Everett
  • Randall Scott Porter, Senior, Mathematics, Olympia
  • Alyssa Jean Powell, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Lyubov Nikolayevna Pripa, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Karissa Faith Radke, Freshman, Psychology, Brier
  • Beatriz Ramirez, Junior, English, Olympia
  • Maria Villalpando Ramos, Sophomore, Political science, Lakewood
  • Tamara Christine Ramsay, Freshman, Education, Tacoma
  • Kimberly Sue Ramsey, Junior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Veronica Rosina Lenor Raub, Junior, Civil engineering, Roy
  • Alexandrea Lee Rebar, Junior, Social work, University Place
  • Vanessa Michelle Reese, Junior, Psychology, Lacey
  • Saul Resendez, Senior, Political science, Lacey
  • Jennifer Ann Reuter, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Ashley Grace Richardson, Sophomore, Biology, Yakima
  • Megan Deanne Richardson, Sophomore, Independent studies, Lacey
  • Tiffany Amanda Riggs, Junior, Psychology, Yuma, Ariz.
  • Anthony Joseph Rios, Junior, Criminal justice, Rochester
  • Eleanor Juliette Robbins, Senior, Elementary education, Elma
  • Cory James Roberts, Junior, Mechanical engineering, Satsop
  • David Lester Rodriguez, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Eric A. Rohrbaugh, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Spanaway
  • Nicholas Moen Roney, Senior, Political science, Puyallup
  • Janna Elizabeth Salo, Freshman, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Kendra Dawn Sanford, Senior, Accounting, Rochester
  • Omar Santana, Junior, Psychology, Chehalis
  • Rebeka Dach Santos, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Jerica C. Saucedo, Junior, Education, Snoqualmie
  • Gaylord Travis Sayers, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Randall L. Saylor, Senior, Business administration, Lacey
  • Hannah Marie Scholter, Senior, Biology, Auburn
  • Fredrick Charles Schouviller, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Brandon T. Scott, Senior, Business administration, Tacoma
  • Ghetai Nenea Scott, Freshman, Social work, Auburn
  • Morgan Marie Scoville, Sophomore, Psychology, Arlington
  • Kendal Kristine Seeman, Freshman, Education, Renton
  • Eileen Renee Selleck, Junior, Elementary education, Rochester
  • Natasha Amber Sensano, Senior, English, Kahului, Hawaii
  • Brittany Erin Sergent, Senior, Criminal justice, Olympia
  • Lucas Marshall Shannon, Freshman, Political science, Sammamish
  • Travis M. Shaw, Sophomore, Accounting, Mililani, Hawaii
  • Josiah Paul Shelman, Freshman, Business administration, Olympia
  • Marcus Lavelle Sheppard, Sophomore, Biology, Lakewood
  • Yvette Sherbert, Senior, Elementary education, JBLM
  • Benjamin Gerrit Shilman, Junior, Elementary education, Centralia
  • Alexander Blake Shinneman, Senior, Political science, Roy
  • Alexander Jay Shriver, Junior, Elementary education, Olympia
  • Dennis Thomas Smith, Senior, Criminal justice, Lakewood
  • Jason Lee Smith, Senior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Andrew Joseph Snow, Senior, Computer science, Auburn
  • Alicia Marie Soto, Freshman, Biology, Port Orchard
  • Brian Ashley Speh, Senior, Biology, Lacey
  • Victoria Hagen Spencer-Pittman, Non-degree, Non-degree, Lacey
  • Kaitlin Ariel Staidle, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Carrie Lee Starbuck, Freshman, Accounting, Lynden
  • Breana Jean Steege, Junior, Psychology, Victorville, Calif.
  • Sierra Lea Steinbrecher, Freshman, Undeclared, Olympia
  • Bambi A. Stewart, Junior, Criminal justice, Shelton
  • Chelsie Marie Still, Freshman, Biology, Des Moines
  • Clarissa Rose Strayer, Sophomore, Criminal justice, Burien
  • Jeff Loren Suwak, Senior, English, Tacoma
  • Taylor Noel Tacey, Junior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Timothy Scott Templin, Senior, Psychology, Olympia
  • Paola Andrea Tenorio, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Caleb Lee Thetford, Senior, Psychology, Aberdeen
  • Keith Allen Thunstedt, Senior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Andrea Lynne Thyne, Senior, Business administration, Haiku, Hawaii
  • Matthew Fallarz Tietjen, Sophomore, Psychology, Rainier
  • Rachel Marie Todd, Senior, Elementary education, McCleary
  • Tamerah Rae Tomas, Junior, Psychology, Shelton
  • Ian James Toothman, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Lakewood
  • Chandler Eric Tracy, Sophomore, Business administration, Newcastle
  • Breanna M Trexler, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Tacoma
  • Aidan Opal Tro, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Robert Nicholas Tudor, Freshman, Psychology, West Richland
  • Constance RaeAnn Uribe, Freshman, Biology, Cle Elum
  • Sommer Leigh Valles, Sophomore, Business administration, Olympia
  • Brandon T. Vance, Senior, Biology, Lakewood
  • Johnathan Marquis Velez, Junior, Accounting, Olympia
  • Guadalupe Villela, Senior, Elementary education, DuPont
  • Katrina Marie Wade, Senior, Business administration, Lakewood
  • Gabriel Isaac Wadsworth, Sophomore, Business administration, Olympia
  • Chelsea Dawn Waetzig, Freshman, Biology, Auburn
  • Antheny DeWayne Walker, Junior, Criminal justice, Tacoma
  • Christopher Walker, Sophomore, Mathematics, Chehalis
  • Kathryn Kelly Walker, Freshman, Education, Olympia
  • Danielle Nicole Wall, Freshman, Biology, Bucoda
  • David Scott Ward, Sophomore, Biology, Eugene, Ore.
  • Erin Elizabeth Ward, Senior, Business administration, Clancy, Mont.
  • Annabel Misun Warnell, Sophomore, Civil engineering, Puyallup
  • Lauren Joanne Wasson, Freshman, Education, Spokane
  • Jordan James Weiks, Junior, Civil engineering, Tumwater
  • Kristopher Wells, Senior, Mechanical engineering, Spanaway
  • Erica Cassidy Wetterlind, Sophomore, Psychology, Tacoma
  • Veronica Ann Wetzel, Senior, Accounting, Lake Tapps
  • Tyler Wyatt Whitworth, Senior, Political science, Roy
  • Dallas Ann Wiggins, Sophomore, Accounting, Lacey
  • Amanda Marie Wilson, Junior, Social work, Chehalis
  • Zachery Carl Wilson, Sophomore, Biology, Ocean Park
  • Katherine Therese Winterfeld, Freshman, Social work, Selah
  • Jody Wayne Witham, Senior, Psychology, DuPont
  • Alexis Marie Wolf, Junior, Psychology, Everson
  • Christopher John Womac, Junior, Biology, Olympia
  • Damon Matthew Wright, Junior, Business administration, Olympia
  • Sarah Elizabeth Ybarra, Senior, English, Olympia
  • Ashtin Leigh Yeoman, Senior, History, Lacey
  • Tetsuya Yonetsu, Senior, Sociology and anthro., Steilacoom
  • Anya Zakhlyebayeva, Senior, Biology, Olympia
  • Dakotah Darin Zenkner, Freshman, Political science, Chehalis
  • An'an Zhang, Senior, Business, administration, Shengzhou, China
  • Sandra L. Zimmer, Senior, Accounting, University Place
  • Lisa Kay Zolman, Senior, Business administration, Lacey

For additional information:

Alex Arceneaux
Registrar
360-438-4356; registrar@stmartin.edu

Sarah Holdener
Director of event services
Saint Martin’s University
360-412-6140; sholdener@stmartin.edu